LaLiga Formation Methodology participating clubs

Below is a running list of clubs and organizations who have attended previous LaLiga Formation Methodology courses. The list will be updated after each course and eventually to reflect Level 2 and Level 1 participation.

To date, nearly 1,000 coaches from 325 clubs and organizations have been represented at LaLiga Formation Methodology Level 3. Of those, more than 150 coaches from nearly 100 clubs and organizations have attended Level 2. This ongoing series is an important component of the Coaching Development pillar of Players First.

Course recaps:

IMG_0252 - cropped

IMG_0063 - cropped

Group photo

IMG_1621 - cropped

IMG_3983

IMG_4655 - cropped

Course recap - cropped

Group - cropped

VR3_0780-2 - cropped3

Level 3 courses:

P2_BAUSS185820182 La Liga Formation Leaderboard - Website Image 2

  1. Abbey Villa SC
  2. AC Los Banos
  3. ACYS Spirit United
  4. Ajax FC Chicago
  5. Alexandria SA
  6. Albertson Fury
  7. Albion Hurricanes FC
  8. Alleycats
  9. Alpine Strikers
  10. Alternativo FC
  11. American River FC
  12. Andromeda FC
  13. Annandale United FC
  14. Asphalt Green SC
  15. Atlanta Fire
  16. Atletico United FC
  17. Aurora Flames SC
  18. Aurora Juventus
  19. Austin Texans SC
  20. AYSO 163
  21. Ballistic United SC
  22. BCA
  23. Beachside of CT
  24. Bergenfield United
  25. Bethesda SC
  26. Birmingham United
  27. Blackhawks SC
  28. Blues FC
  29. Boynton United FC
  30. Bridgewater
  31. Brooklyn Italians FC
  32. Burlingame SC
  33. BW Gottschee
  34. California Odyssey South
  35. Campton United SC
  36. Carolina Rapids
  37. Carson FC
  38. CDA Slammers FC
  39. Cedar Stars Academy
  40. CenCal Cosmos
  41. Central Marin
  42. Central Valley Leon FC
  43. Central Valley Monarcas Academy
  44. Central Valley Vipers SC
  45. Chabot College
  46. Challenge SC
  47. Champions United SA
  48. Chantilly Youth Association
  49. Chesapeake United SC
  50. Chesterfield United
  51. Chicago Cougars
  52. Chicago Empire FC
  53. Chicago Fire Juniors
  54. Chicago Magic
  55. Chicago Rush
  56. Classic Eagles
  57. Cleveland Whitecaps
  58. Clovis Crossfire
  59. Colorado Storm
  60. Cougar SC
  61. Crossfire Premier
  62. Crossfire United
  63. Crush FC
  64. Crystal Lake Soccer Federation
  65. CT Rush
  66. D’Feeters
  67. Dallas International Stars FC
  68. Dallas Sting
  69. Davis Legacy SC
  70. DC Stoddert
  71. DC United SC
  72. Dearborn Jaguars
  73. Delta United SC
  74. Des Plaines America FC
  75. Desert Elite
  76. Detroit PAL
  77. Dublin United
  78. Dynamos SC
  79. Eagles SC
  80. East Bay United SC Bay Oaks
  81. East Meadow SC
  82. East Sacramento SC
  83. Eastbay Hotspurs
  84. Eclipse SC
  85. Eclipse Select
  86. Eclipse Select MN
  87. EFF
  88. Elements FC
  89. Elk Grove
  90. Elite Girls Academy
  91. Elite SC
  92. Elizabeth Youth Soccer
  93. Elmhurst SC
  94. Elmont SC NYE
  95. Encinitas Express
  96. Ethopian FA
  97. Ethos SC
  98. Fair Oaks SC
  99. FC Boston Bolts/Scorpions
  100. FC Bucks
  101. FC Chicago
  102. FC Dallas
  103. FC Elk Grove
  104. FC Europa
  105. FC Forza
  106. FC Indios
  107. FC Nova
  108. FC Portland
  109. FC Select
  110. FC Stars
  111. FC Teaneck
  112. FC United
  113. FC Virginia
  114. FC Wisconsin
  115. FC Wisconsin Eclipse
  116. FC-1 Academy
  117. FCX SC
  118. Fever United FC
  119. Florida Elite
  120. Florida Kraze Krush
  121. Florida Select Soccer Academy
  122. Folsom SC
  123. Galt FC
  124. Glendale Heights Attack
  125. GLSA
  126. GPS New Jersey
  127. Granite Bay FC
  128. Greater Libertyville SA
  129. Gulf Coast Texans Mobile
  130. Gulf Coast United FC
  131. GSA
  132. Hawthorn Woods Elite SC
  133. Heat FC
  134. Heat United SC
  135. Heritage SC
  136. Hillsboro SC
  137. HMMS SC
  138. Honda Estilo
  139. Houston Express
  140. Houstonians FC
  141. id2 Program
  142. Impact SC
  143. Indiana Fire
  144. Internationals
  145. IR Academy of Soccer Development
  146. Jackson Fury SC
  147. Jericho
  148. Jersey Shore Boca Jr. FC
  149. Jersey Stars
  150. JGSA
  151. Joy of the People
  152. Junior Warriors SC
  153. Juventus Sport Club
  154. Keliix Intra
  155. Keystone FC
  156. Kickers SC
  157. Kopion SC
  158. LA Galaxy South Bay
  159. Lamorinda SC
  160. Legacy FC
  161. Libertyville FC 1974
  162. Libertyville Football Academy
  163. Lighting SC
  164. Liverpool FC America
  165. Lobos United FC
  166. Lonestar SC
  167. Lonestar SC San Antonio
  168. Long Island Premier FC
  169. Long Island Roughriders
  170. Loomis Youth SC
  171. Madera Roja FC
  172. Manhattan Mavericks
  173. Maryland United
  174. Match Fit Academy
  175. McLean YS
  176. MD Rush
  177. Mendocina County SA
  178. Meraki FC
  179. Metro Tulsa SC
  180. Michigan Performance Academy
  181. Michigan Wolves Hawks
  182. Millburn SC
  183. Millstone United Travel Soccer
  184. Modesto Ajax United FC
  185. Mount St. Joseph University
  186. Mundelein SC
  187. Mustang SC
  188. MVLA
  189. Napa Soccer Academy
  190. Napa United
  191. Napa Valley College
  192. New York Club Soccer League
  193. New York SC
  194. Next Level Soccer Academy
  195. NJ Wildcats
  196. North Bay Elite FC
  197. North Bergen Azzurri
  198. North Coast FC
  199. Northern Illinois Soccer League
  200. Northern Steel SC
  201. Northern Virginia SC
  202. NVSA
  203. NY Red Bulls
  204. NY Stars Premier
  205. Oakdale Youth SL
  206. Oakley Youth SC
  207. OB Soccer Brazilian Soccer School
  208. Odyssey Sport SC
  209. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
  210. Ohio Premier SC
  211. Old Dominion SC
  212. Ole Soccer
  213. Orlando City Youth Soccer
  214. PAC
  215. Pateadores
  216. PDA
  217. Pipeline SC
  218. Pittsburgh Riverhounds
  219. Pleasanton Rage
  220. Pleasure Island Soccer
  221. Prince William Soccer
  222. PSPL Surf Academy
  223. Pumas Fresno
  224. Quickstrike SC
  225. Rancho Sante Fe Attack
  226. Rancocas Valley SC
  227. Reading Rage SC
  228. Real Colorado
  229. Real Sacramento
  230. Real So Cal
  231. Red Star SA
  232. Richmond Kickers
  233. Richmond Sol Cobras
  234. Richmond Strikers
  235. Richmond United
  236. Ridgefield Park SA
  237. Roadrunners SC
  238. Rock SC
  239. Sacramento North SC
  240. Sacramento United SC
  241. San Bruno Lowen 83 FC
  242. San Carlos United
  243. San Diego Surf
  244. San Francisco Elite Academy
  245. San Francisco Vikings SC
  246. San Jose State University
  247. San Juan SC
  248. San Mateo County Star FC
  249. San Ramon FC
  250. Santa Barbara SC
  251. Santa Rosa United
  252. SCC FC Revolution
  253. Schaumburg Athletic Association
  254. Schwaben AC
  255. Scottsdale Blackhawks
  256. Seacoast United
  257. Sereno SC
  258. SF Elite Academy
  259. SF Glens
  260. SF Seals
  261. SF United FC
  262. Shenandoah Valley United
  263. Slammers FC
  264. Sockers FC Chicago
  265. Sonoma State
  266. South Bronx United
  267. South Central Premier
  268. South Suburban Soccer Academy
  269. South Valley Chivas Academy
  270. Spanish American FA
  271. Spartans SC
  272. Sports Academy
  273. St. Louis Scott Gallagher – IL
  274. St. Louis Scott Gallagher – MO
  275. STA SC
  276. Stanford University
  277. Star Academy FC
  278. Sting Premier
  279. Stonehill College
  280. Strikers FC
  281. Surf Hawaii SC
  282. SYSA
  283. Teaneck Stingrays
  284. Tecos Hayward SC
  285. Tennessee SC
  286. Texans SC
  287. Texas Rush FC
  288. The Technical Way
  289. Tophat SC
  290. Total Football Coaching
  291. TRFC
  292. Tri-Valley SC
  293. TSC Hurricanes
  294. Turlock Tornadoes FC
  295. UAS Club
  296. Union City Premier
  297. Union Sacramento FC
  298. University of CA Merced
  299. University of Nevada
  300. University of the Pacific
  301. Utah Avalanche
  302. Vienna Youth Soccer
  303. Vikings FC
  304. Virginia Beach Rush
  305. Virginia Rush
  306. Virginia Soccer Association
  307. Vision SC
  308. Walnut Creek SC
  309. Warren County SA
  310. Washington Premier FC
  311. Watertown Youth Soccer
  312. Waukegan FC Premier
  313. WESCO
  314. West Coast FC
  315. West Coast Soccer
  316. West Morris SC
  317. Westbury Youth SC
  318. Western United Pioneers
  319. Westerville United FC
  320. Weston SC
  321. Woodbury SC
  322. Woodland SC
  323. World Class FC
  324. Yalla SC
  325. Yorktown Youth SC

Level 2 courses:

  1. Addis Ababa City
  2. Ajax United FC
  3. Albertson SC Fury
  4. Alternativo FC
  5. American River FC
  6. Attacking Soccer Academy
  7. AYSO United South Bay
  8. Beachside
  9. Belmont United
  10. Bergenfield United
  11. Blackhawks SC
  12. Blues FC
  13. Brookfield SC
  14. BUSC
  15. BWG
  16. California Odyssey
  17. Cedar Stars Academy
  18. Ceres Earthquake FC
  19. Charles River SC
  20. CIU
  21. Clovis Crossfire
  22. Couer D’Alene Sting Timbers
  23. CV Monarcas Academy
  24. Dashin
  25. Davis Legacy SC
  26. Dearborn Jaguars
  27. Dublin United
  28. East Bay United SC
  29. EEPCO
  30. Fair Oaks SC
  31. FC Boston
  32. FC Europa
  33. FC Hawks
  34. Florida Select Soccer Academy
  35. Garden City Park
  36. Granite Bay FC
  37. Hawaii Rush
  38. Hawassa City
  39. Heritage SC
  40. HMMS
  41. Holmdel FC
  42. Holy Child SC
  43. Houston Dynamo Dash Youth
  44. Impact SC
  45. IR Academy
  46. Keliix Intra
  47. Lobo United FC
  48. Long Island Premier FC
  49. Loomis Youth SC
  50. Madera Roja FC
  51. Marin FC
  52. Maryland Rush
  53. Meraki FC
  54. Michigan Performance Academy
  55. Millstone United
  56. Mustang SC
  57. Napa Sport SC
  58. Next Level Soccer Academy
  59. NorCal Premier Soccer
  60. North Coast FC
  61. NY Stars Premier
  62. Oakdale Youth SC
  63. Park City SC
  64. PDA
  65. Pleasant Rage
  66. Pro Touch Soccer NY Academy
  67. Pumas Fresno
  68. Reading Rage SC
  69. Real Sacramento
  70. Red Star Soccer Academy
  71. Richmond Sol Cobras
  72. Roadrunners SC
  73. Sacramento United
  74. San Bruno Lowen83 FC
  75. San Carlos United
  76. San Francisco Elite Academy
  77. San Francisco Glens Evolution
  78. San Juan Nevada
  79. San Juan SC
  80. San Ramon FC
  81. Santa Cruz Breakers Academy
  82. SCC FC Revolution
  83. Schwaben AC
  84. Selma Atletico
  85. Star Academy
  86. Tecos Hayward SC
  87. Texans SC
  88. Tottenham East Bay Spurs
  89. TRFC
  90. Tri-Valley SC
  91. Turlock Tornados SC
  92. Union FC
  93. Union Sacramento FC
  94. Vision SC
  95. Warren County Soccer Academy
  96. Yorktown Youth SC