LaLiga Formation Methodology participating clubs

Below is a running list of clubs and organizations who have attended previous LaLiga Formation Methodology courses. The list will be updated after each course and eventually to reflect Level 2 and Level 1 participation.

To date, about 900 coaches from nearly 300 clubs and organizations have been represented at LaLiga Formation Methodology. This ongoing series is an important component of the Coaching Development pillar of Players First.

Course recaps:

Group photo

IMG_1621 - website

IMG_3983

IMG_4655 (resized)

Foto Jul 30, 16 00 14

Group

VR3_0780-2 - cropped3

Level 3 courses:

Abbey Villa SC Lonestar SC San Antonio
AC Los Banos Long Island Premier FC
ACYS Spirit United Long Island Roughriders
Alexandria SA Loomis Youth SC
Albertson Fury Madera Roja FC
Albion Hurricanes FC Maryland United
Alleycats Match Fit Academy
Alpine Strikers McLean YS
Alternativo FC MD Rush
American River FC Mendocina County SA
Andromeda FC Meraki FC
Annandale United FC Michigan Performance Academy
Atlanta Fire Michigan Wolves Hawks
Atletico United FC Millburn SC
Aurora Flames SC Millstone United Travel Soccer
Austin Texans SC Modesto Ajax United FC
Asphalt Green SC Mundelein SC
Ballistic United SC Mustang SC
BCA MVLA
Beachside of CT Napa Soccer Academy
Bergenfield United Napa United
Bethesda SC Napa Valley College
Birmingham United New York SC
Blackhawks SC Next Level Soccer Academy
Blues FC NISL
Boynton United FC NJ Wildcats
Bridgewater North Bay Elite FC
Brooklyn Italians FC North Bergen Azzurri
Burlingame SC North Coast FC
BW Gottschee Northern Virginia SC
California Odyssey South NVSA
Campton United SC NY Red Bulls
Carolina Rapids NY Stars Premier
Carson FC NYCSL
CDA Slammers FC Oakdale Youth SL
Cedar Stars Academy Oakley Youth SC
CenCal Cosmos OB Soccer Brazilian Soccer School
Central Marin Odyssey Sport SC
Central Valley Leon FC Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
Central Valley Monarcas Academy Ohio Premier SC
Central Valley Vipers SC Ole Soccer
Chabot College Orlando City YS
Challenge SC PAC
Champions United SA Palo Alto SC
Chantilly Youth Association Pateadores
Chesapeake United SC PDA
Chesterfield United Pipeline SC
Chicago Cougars Pittsburgh Riverhounds
Chicago Empire FC Pleasanton Rage
Chicago Fire Juniors Prince William Soccer
Chicago Magic PSPL Surf Academy
Cleveland Whitecaps Pumas Fresno
Clovis Crossfire Quickstrike SC
Colorado Storm Rancho Sante Fe Attack
Cougar SC Rancocas Valley SC
Crossfire United Reading Rage SC
Crush FC Real Colorado
Crystal Lake Soccer Federation Real Sacramento
CT Rush Real So Cal
D'Feeters Red Star SA
Dallas International Stars FC Richmond Kickers
Dallas Sting Richmond Sol Cobras
Davis Legacy SC Richmond Strikers
DC Stoddert Richmond United
DC United SC Ridgefield Park SA
Dearborn Jaguars Roadrunners SC
Delta United SC Sacramento North SC
Desert Elite Sacramento United SC
Dublin United San Bruno Lowen 83 FC
Dynamos SC San Carlos United
Eagles SC San Diego Surf
East Bay United SC Bay Oaks San Francisco Elite Academy
East Meadow SC San Francisco Vikings SC
East Sacramento SC San Jose State University
Eastbay Hotspurs San Juan SC
Eclipse SC San Mateo County Star FC
Eclipse Select San Ramon FC
Eclipse Select MN Santa Barbara SC
Elk Grove Santa Rosa United
Elite Girls Academy SCC FC Revolution
Elizabeth Youth Soccer Schaumburg Athletic Association
Elmhurst SC Schwaben AC
Elmont SC NYE Seacoast United
Encinitas Express Scottsdale Blackhawks
Ethopian FA Sereno SC
Ethos SC Shenandoah Valley United
Fair Oaks SC SF Elite Academy
FC Boston Bolts/Scorpions SF Glens
FC Bucks SF Seals
FC Chicago SF United FC
FC Dallas Slammers FC
FC Europa Sockers FC Chicago
FC Forza Sonoma State
FC Indios South Central Premier
FC Nova South Valley Chivas Academy
FC Portland Spanish American FA
FC Select South Bronx United
FC Stars Spartans SC
FC Teaneck Sports Academy
FC United St. Louis Scott Gallagher
FC Virginia STA SC
FC Wisconsin Stanford University
FC-1 Academy Star Academy FC
FCX SC Sting Premier
Fever United FC Stonehill College
Florida Elite Strikers FC
Florida Kraze Krush Surf Hawaii SC
Florida Select Soccer Academy SYSA
Folsom SC Teaneck Stingrays
Galt FC Tecos Hayward SC
Glendale Heights Attack Tennessee SC
GPS New Jersey Texans SC
Granite Bay FC Texas Rush FC
Greater Libertyville SA The Technical Way
GSA Tophat SC
Hawthorn Woods Elite SC Total Football Coaching
Heat FC TRFC
Heat United SC TSC Hurricanes
Heritage SC Tri-Valley SC
Hillsboro SC Turlock Tornadoes FC
Honda Estilo UAS Club
Houston Express Union City Premier
Houstonians FC Union Sacramento FC
id2 Program University of CA Merced
Impact SC University of Nevada
Indiana Fire University of the Pacific
Internationals Utah Avalanche
IR Academy of Soccer Development Vienna Youth Soccer
Jackson Fury SC Vikings FC
Jericho Virginia Beach Rush
Jersey Shore BOCA Jr FC Virginia Rush
Jersey Stars Virginia Soccer Association
JGSA Vision SC
Joy of the People Walnut Creek SC
Juventus Sport Club Warren County SA
Keystone FC Watertown Youth Soccer
LA Galaxy South Bay Washington Premier
Lamorinda SC WESCO
Legacy FC West Coast Soccer
Libertyville Football Academy West Coast FC
Lighting SC West Morris SC
Liverpool FC America Westbury Youth SC
Lobos United FC Western United Pioneers
Lonestar SC Weston SC
Woodland SC
World Class FC
Yalla SC
Yorktown Youth SC