List of Sanctioned Tournaments

September 2016:

Dates Tournament Location Host Age Groups
Sept. 2-4 Schwaben Cup 2016 IL Schwaben Athletic Cup U-8 – U-14 B&G
Sept. 2-4 Lehigh Valley United Lou Ramos Classic-Boys Weekend PA Lehigh Valley United U-8 – U-14 B
Sept. 2-4 Sockers FC Chicago Nike Labor Day Classic Cup 2016 IL Sockers FC Chicago U-9 – U-18 B&G
Sept. 2-5 Gallagher Friendlies MO St. Louis Scott Gallagher U-7 – U-19 B&G
Sept. 2-5 Copa de las Sierras 2016 CA Sierra Mountain SC U-10 – U-14 B&G
Sept. 3-4 Odyssey South Soccer Fest CA Odyssey South SC U-8 – U-19 B&G
Sept. 3-4 GPS New Jersey Endless Summer NJ GPS New Jersey U-8 – U-14 B&G
Sept. 3-4 Silicon Valley Soccer Showcase CA FYSC U-9 – U-17 B&G
Sept. 3-4 37th Annual Labor Day Invitational CA Newark SC U-12 – U-19 B&G
Sept. 3-4 Santa Rosa United Nike Academy Cup CA Santa Rosa United U-8 – U-12 B&G
Sept. 3-4 2016 Virginia Cup VA VA Legacy/FC Richmond U-9 – U-18 B&G
Sept. 3-4 Northern Ohio Cup OH Alliance Premier Soccer League U-8 – U-14 B&G
Sep. 3-4 Yorktown Youth SC Annual Labor Day Tournament NY Yorktown Youth SC U-8 – U-16 B&G
Sept. 3-4 Modesto Ajax Boys End of Summer Clash CA Modesto Ajax U-8 – U-19 B
Sept. 3-4 Modesto Ajax Girls End of Summer Clash CA Modesto Ajax U-8 – U-19 G
Sept. 3-5 Internationals SC Labor Day Tournament OH Internationals SC U-9 – U-18 G
Sept. 9-11 Hawks Cup Fall 2016 IL United Soccer Academy U-8 – U-19 B&G
Sept. 9-25 Union FC Capital Cup CA Union Sacramento FC U-9 – U-12 B&G
Sept. 17-18 CUFA Tahoe Fall Classic CA South Tahoe FC U-9 – U-19 B&G
Sept. 23-25 TSA Strikers Cup AZ Tucson Soccer Academy U-8 -U-19 B&G
Sept. 23-25 Crew SC Fall Classic 2016 OH Crew SC U-8 – U-14 B&G
Sept. 24-25 adidas Invitational CA Livermore Fusion Soccer Club U-13 – U-15 B&G
Sept. 24-25 Ballistic United Fall Harvest Classic CA Ballistic United SC U-9 – U-19 B&G
Sept. 24-25 Nike Premier Harvest Wine Cup CA Santa Rosa United U-13 – U-19 B&G
Sept. 24-25 CVU Fall Classic CA Capital Valley United U-9 – U-19 B&G
Sept. 24-25 Soccer Palooza CA Union City Youth Soccer League U-7 – U-19 B&G
Sept. 24-25 Palo Alto Tall Trees CA Palo Alto SC U-9 – U-14 B&G
Sept. 24-25 Davis Legacy Premier Cup CA Davis SC U-12 – U-19 B&G
Sept. 24-25 Champions Cup 2016 CA Monarcas Academy U-9 – U-18 B&G

October 2016:

Dates Tournament Location Host Age Groups
Oct. 1-2 NSC Fall Cup MN Dakota Rev U-9 – U-14 B&G
Oct. 1-2 Sagebrush Fall Friendship NV Sagebrush SC U-10 – U-14 B&G
Oct. 1-2 Birmingham Bash AL Birmingham United SA U-9 – U-19 B&G
Oct. 6-7 Sockers FC Chicago NIKE Classic Cup-Fall 2016 Tournament IL Sockers FC Chicago U-9 – U-18 B&G
Oct. 7-9 Columbus Day Challenge OH NC Soccer Club U-8 – U-14 B&G
Oct. 7-9 SLSG Fall Festival MO St. Louis Scott Gallagher U-7 – U-14 B&G
Oct. 7-9 Parsippany Pride Festival NJ Parsippany SC U-8 – U-15 B&G
Oct. 8-9 Ohio United Cup OH Ohio United FC U-8 – U-14 B&G
Oct. 8-9 Columbus Day Classic NC Triangle Futbol Club Alliance U-9 – U-14 B&G
Oct. 8-9 34th Annual Fall Classic NY East Islip SC U-6 – U-17 B&G
Oct. 8-9 Chalice Cup FL FC Florida Foundation U-9 – U-19 B&G
Oct. 8-9 Ohio Travel Cup OH Ohio Travel Soccer League U-8 – U-15 B&G
Oct. 8-10 CT Rush Columbus Day Challenge CT CT Rush Soccer U-9 – U-14 B&G
Oct. 14-16 Socctoberfest IL Roadrunner SC U-7 – U-13 B&G
Oct. 21-23 Placer United Girls Cup CA Placer United SC U-11 – U-18 G
Oct. 22-23 Season Finale OH Alliance Premier Soccer League U-8 – U-14 B&G
Oct. 28-30 Worthington United Fall Finale OH Worthington United U-9 – U-14 B
Oct. 28-29 Brunswick Fall Classic OH Brunswick U-9 – U-12 B&G
Oct. 29-30 Heritage Harvest Cup CA Heritage SC U-13 – U-16 B&G
Oct. 29-30 Halloween Classic CA Union City Soccer Club U-9 – U-16 B&G
Oct. 29-30 Bay Area Fall Cup CA MVLA SC U-6 – U-19 B&G
Oct. 29-30 4th Annual Boo Fest CA Impact SC U-8 – U-14 B&G
Oct. 29-30 Skunk II Spookfest CA Samoa FC U-9 – U-19 B&G
Oct. 29-30 Boofest CA Sacramento United SC U-9 – U-11 B&G
Oct. 29-30 Kick of Treat CA FYSC U-9 – U-17 B&G
Oct. 29-30 Ghouls and Goals CA Livermore Fusion SC U-8 – U-12 B&G
Oct. 29-30 Clovis Crossfire Challenge Cup CA Clovis Crossfire U-9 – U-19 B&G
Oct. 29-30 Davis Legacy Lily Nisen Memorial CA Davis SC U-13 – U-19 B&G
Oct. 29-30 Folsom Halloween Classic CA Folsom SC U-9 – U-14 B&G

November 2016:

Dates Tournament Location Host Age Groups
Nov. 4-6 SLSG Girls Fall Classic and College Showcase MO St. Louis Scott Gallagher U-8 – U-19 G
Nov. 4-6 Indianapolis College Showcase IN Indiana Fire Juniors U-13 – U-19 B&G
Nov. 11-12 2016 Capitol Fall Classic VA Richmond Strikers U-9 – U-18 B
Nov. 11-12 2016 Capitol Fall Classic VA Richmond Strikers U-9 – U-18 G
Nov. 11-13 Indianapolis College Showcase IN Indiana Fire Juniors U-13 – U-19 B&G
Nov. 19-20 California Cup CA FYSC U-9 – U-17 B&G

December 2016:

Dates Tournament Location Host Age Groups
Dec. 2-4 The Premier Showcase NJ Jersey United SC U-14 – U-18 B&G
Dec. 3-4 Union FC Copa Del Rey CA Union Sacramento FC U-9 – U-10 B&G
Dec. 3-4 Modesto Ajax Showcase CA Modesto Ajax U-15 – U-19 B&G
Dec. 10-11 Union FC Copa Del Rey CA Union Sacramento FC U-11 – U-14 B&G
Dec. 10-11 Winter Sole Classic CSA Impact SC U-9 – U-19 B&G
Dec. 10-11 Coppa d'Oro Tournament CA Juventus Sports Club U-8 – U-19 B&G
Dec. 9-11 The Premier Showcase NJ Jersey United SC U-14 – U-18 B&G