Doug Hamilton Memorial Cup and Past National Champions

On July 20, 2006, US Club Soccer’s National Cup trophy was renamed the Doug Hamilton Memorial Cup.

dhmc-photo

National Cup XIV (2015)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-13 Boys Super Group: GPS-MA NPL (Mass.) U-13 Girls Super Group: NEFC Elite (Mass.)
U-13 Boys Premier Group: River Plate SC 24K (Ore.) U-13 Girls Premier Group: Hawaii Rush ‘02 (Hawaii)
U-14 Boys Super Group: Olympiacos Chicago City Red 00/01 (Ill.) U-14 Girls Super Group: International Girls Futbol Academy 00/01 (N.J.)
U-14 Boys Premier Group: Napa United Academy Red (Calif.) U-14 Girls Premier Group: Cleveland United (Ohio)
U-15 Boys Super Group: GPS-MA NPL (Mass.) U-15 Girls Super Group: Riverhounds Development Academy (Pa.)
U-15 Boys Premier Group: Pateadores SC Riverside (Calif.) U-15 Girls Premier Group: Dakota Rev SC Fusion (Minn.)
U-16 Boys Super Group: FC Stars of Mass (Mass.) U-16 Girls Super Group: Carolina Rapids ‘98 (N.C.)
U-16 Boys Premier Group: Charlotte United FC One7 (N.C.) U-16 Girls Premier Group: Zionsville ’99 Select (Ind.)
U-17 Boys Super Group: Cedar Stars Academy (N.J.) U-17 Girls Super Group: West Coast Wild (Calif.)
U-17 Boys Premier Group: Charlotte United FC One7 (N.C.)

NATIONAL CUP XIII (2014)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-13 Super Group: TSF Academy (N.J.) U-13 Super Group: FC Pride '01 Elite (Ind.)
U-13 Premier Group: Elgin Pumas SC Gold (Ill.) U-13 Premier Group: '00 SoccerBeat (N.C.)
U-14 Super Group: Libertyville FC 1974 (Ill.) U-14 Super Group: St. Louis Scott Gallagher – ENCL (Ill.)
U-14 Premier Group: Uppr9t (N.C.) U-14 Premier Group: Lake Norman SC Eclipse (N.C.)
U-15 Super Group: Stronghold SC Falcons (N.J.) U-15 Super Group: Northern Virginia SC United '98 Blue (Va.)
U-15 Premier Group: Cap FC United '99 (Calif.) U-15 Premier Group: FC United Fusion (Iowa)
U-16 Super Group: Real Tuzos '98 (Ariz.) U-16 Super Group: West Coast Soccer Wild '97 (Calif.)
U-16 Premier Group: Riverhounds Development Academy (Pa.)
U-17 Super Group: Washington United Lightning (N.J.) U-17 Super Group: New York Rush Patriots '97 (N.Y.)
U-17 Premier Group: Windy City Pride 54 (Ill.) U-17 Premier Group: FC Pride '97 Elite White (Ind.)

NATIONAL CUP XII (2013)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-13 Super Group: America USA '99 (Calif.) U-13 Super Group: PDA Gunners (N.J.)
U-13 Premier Group: Chivas All Stars (Ill.) U-13 Premier Group: Windy City Pride 61 (Ill.)
U-14 Super Group: Tuzos Pachuca '99 (Ariz.) U-14 Super Group: Sockers FC ECNL (Ill.)
U-14 Premier Group: RB United (Ill.) U-14 Premier Group: Northern Steel SC Explosion (Pa.)
U-15 Super Group: Monarcas Academy Aztec Warriors (Calif.) U-15 Super Group: Riverhounds Development Academy (Pa.)
U-15 Premier Group: Premier UK '97 Elite (N.C.) U-15 Premier Group: Dakota Rev SC Revenge (Minn.)
U-16 Super Group: Snohomish United Black (Wash.) U-16 Super Group: Pride SC Predators 97 (Colo.)
U-16 Premier Group: Vineland Stuffed Animals 96/97 (N.J.) U-17 Super Group: Windy City Pride 45 (Ill.)
U-17 Super Group: Lou Fusz SC Geerling Gold (Mo.)
U-17 Premier Group: SD United Barcelona (S.D.)

NATIONAL CUP XI (2012)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-13 Super Group: Pateadores SC (Calif.) U-13 Super Group: Jacksonville FC 98/99 Elite (Fla.)
U-13 Premier Group: South Suburban SA 98/99 (Ill.) U-13 Premier Group: Sockers FC White (Ill.)
U-14 Super Group: Manchester Academy (Calif.) U-14 Super Group: Tampa Bay United SC Premier '97 (Fla.)
U-14 Premier Group: Pajaro Valley YSC United Red (Calif.) U-14 Premier Group: Chicago Fire Juniors of MS '98 Premier (Miss.)
U-15 Super Group: UFA NJ Strikers (N.J.) U-15 Super Group: FCX North Black (Ill.)
U-15 Premier Group: Sockers FC Blue (Ill.) U-15 Premier Group: Twin County SA Real Magic (N.J.)
U-16 Super Group: TSF Academy Ginga (N.J.) U-16 Super Group: Internationals SC '95 Red (Ohio)
U-16 Premier Group: CUP Crew Juniors Silver (Ohio) U-16 Premier Group: California Odyssey SC '95 Red (Calif.)
U-17 Super Group: Merced Atlas Academy (Calif.) U-17 Super Group: FC Copa Real (N.J.)
U-17 Premier Group: One7 Academy (N.C.) U-17 Premier Group: Vancouver United Timbers '94 (Wash.)

NATIONAL CUP X (2011)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-13 Super Group: Real Tuzos '98 (Ariz.) U-13 Super Group: Santa Clara Sporting '97 Green (Calif.)
U-13 Premier Group: Napa Valley SC 97/98 (Calif.) U-13 Premier Group: FC Portland '97 Navy (Ore.)
U-14 Super Group: St. Louis Scott Gallagher – Metro (Ill.) U-14 Super Group: Washington Premier FC '96 ECNL (Wash.)
U-14 Premier Group: Redwood Palo Alto '97 Blue (Calif.) U-14 Premier Group: Forza FC '97 Premier (Utah)
U-15 Super Group: Westside Metros Galacticos (Ore.) U-15 Super Group: West Coast SC Kryptonite '95 (Calif.)
U-15 Premier Group: Boise Nationals SC Celtic (Idaho) U-15 Premier Group: Northwest Nationals '95 Blue (Wash.)
U-16 Super Group: Sagebrush SC United Red (Nev.) U-16 Super Group: FC Nova (Idaho)
U-17 Super Group: Ironbound SC Predators (N.J.) U-16 Premier Group: TSF Academy Fire (N.J.)
U-17 Premier Group: Rainier Valley Slammers '93 White (Wash.) U-17 Super Group: Washington Rush '93 Nike (Wash.)
U-17 Premier Group: Columbia Premier SC Timbers '93 Red (Wash.)

NATIONAL CUP IX (2010)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-13 Super Group: Sockers FC Cup (Ill.) U-13 Super Group: Northwest Nationals '96 Red (Wash.)
U-13 Premier Group: Colorado Storm '97 Royal (Colo.) U-13 Premier Group: Connecticut FC Wolves (Conn.)
U-14 Super Group: Chicago Magic SC Pre Academy (Ill.) U-14 Super Group: Michigan Elite PDA (Mich.)
U-14 Premier Group: California Odyssey SC (Calif.) U-14 Premier Group: Quickstrike FC '96 (N.Y.)
U-15 Super Group: Chicago Magic SC Pre Academy (Ill.) U-15 Super Group: FC Delco Lightning (Pa.)
U-15 Premier Group: Abunai SA '95 (Hawaii) U-15 Premier Group: South Florida Alliance (Fla.)
U-16 Super Group: Marlton SC Lightning Red (N.J.) U-16 Super Group: JYS Fury '94 Green (Fla.)
U-16 Premier Group: SWFL United SA 93/94 (Fla.) U-16 Premier Group: Empire United SA Blue (N.Y.)
U-17 Super Group: MPS Boston Bulldogs (Mass.) U-17 Super Group: Windy City Pride 39 (Ill.)
U-17 Premier Group: Empire United SA Rochester (N.Y.) U-17 Premier Group: Beach FC Piranhas (Va.)

NATIONAL CUP VIII (2009)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-13 Super Group: Ironbound SC Fury (N.J.) U-13 Super Group: Arsenal FC (Calif.)
U-14 Super Group: Lake Grove United (N.Y.) U-14 Super Group: Crossfire Premier A 94 (Wash.)
U-15 Super Group: Rockford Raptors/Dactyls 93/94 (Ill.) U-14 Premier Group: FCX Black (Ill.)
U-15 Premier Group: Jacksonville Fury (Fla.) U-15 Super Group: Chicago Magic 93/94 (Ill.)
U-16 Super Group: St. Louis Scott Gallagher (Mo.) U-15 Premier Group: Eastern FC Cheetahs (Conn.)
U-16 Premier Group: Jamestown SC Jammers Gold (N.C.) U-16 Super Group: PDA Tsunami (N.J.)
U-17 Super Group: FC Irvine Toros (Calif.) U-16 Premier Group: First Coast SA KYX 92/93 Blue (Fla.)
U-17 Premier Group: North Stars (Pa.) U-17 Super Group: FC Delco (Pa.)
U-17 Premier Group: Quickstrike FC 93s (N.Y.)

NATIONAL CUP VII (2008)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-13 Super Group: Los Alamitos SC Vikings (Calif.) U-13 Super Group: Federal Way Reign 94 Purple (Wash.)
U-13 Premier Group: TAP FC Barcelona (Va.) U-13 Premier Group: Freehold Lady Strikers (N.J.)
U-14 Super Group: California Odyssey SC U-14 Super Group: Federal Way Reign 93 Purple (Wash.)
U-14 Premier Group: Team America FC (Va.) U-14 Premier Group: Fairfax Police YC FCV Synergy (Va.)
U-15 Super Group: Santa Clara Sporting 92B (Calif.) U-15 Super Group: Placer United SC Prestige 93 Gold (Calif.)
U-15 Premier Group: Lobitos SC Velocity (Calif.) U-15 Premier Group: Buffalo United SC (N.Y.)
U-16 Super Group: Modesto Ajax United Elite 92B (Calif.) U-16 Super Group: VISTA Shockwave (Va.)
U-16 Premier Group: Columbus FC (Ohio) U-16 Premier Group: Buffalo United Elite (N.Y.)
U-17 Super Group: Real Salt Lake Arizona 91B U-17 Super Group: PDA Pride (N.J.)
U-17 Premier Group: MPS Bulldogs U-17 Premier Group: OCSA Coastal Crew 90 (N.C.)

NATIONAL CUP VI (2007)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-12 Super Group: Irvine Strikers (Calif.) U-12 Super Group: Ohio Premier Girls SC
U-12 Premier Group: South Charlotte SA (N.C.) U-12 Premier Group: SoccerOP
U-13 Super Group: Pateadores U-13 Super Group: PDA Charge (N.J.)
U-13 Premier Group: Eastern FC Magic U-13 Premier Group: San Diego Surf
U-14 Super Group: Pasco Stallions U-14 Super Group: USA 17 Academy Metro
U-14 Premier Group: Mustang United FC U-14 Premier Group: FCX Black
U-15 Super Group: Potomac SA Internationals U-15 Super Group: Irvine Strikers (Calif.)
U-15 Premier Group: CPYSL Alliance U-15 Premier Group: California Odyssey
U-16 Super Group: Orange SC Rage U-16 Super Group: Rochester Jr. Rhinos Elite
U-16 Premier Group: Napa Sport Indians U-16 Premier Group: NorCal Lamorinda United
U-17 Super Group: Mount Hamilton Lobitos U-17 Super Group: Freestate Soccer Alliance Shooters
U-17 Premier Group: Bayport Hurricanes U-17 Premier Group: MPS Cape Cod Lady Crusaders

NATIONAL CUP V (2006)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group: LA Rampage U-12 Premier Group: Internationals
U-13 Super Group: CASL Elite U-13 Premier Group: Arsenal FC
U-13 Premier Group: Juventus Sport Monarcas U-14 Premier Group: PDA Fire (N.J.)
U-14 Super Group: ISC Strikers Silver Elite U-15 Super Group: Capital Athletic Boca Juniors
U-14 Premier Group: Roanoke Star Premier U-16 Super Group: Slammers FC
U-15 Super Group: Bridge SA Gold U-16 Premier Group: Rio Vista Football Tiburonas
U-15 Premier Group: Ironbound SC Blaze U-17 Super Group: San Juan SC Spirits
U-16 Super Group: Sockers FC Chicago White U-17 Premier Group: New Jersey Wildcats
U-16 Premier Group: South Charlotte SA Gold
U-17 Super Group: Ironbound SC Warriors
U-17 Premier Group: MPS Cape Cod Crusaders

NATIONAL CUP IV (2005)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group: CASL U-12 Premier Group: Santa Rosa United
U-13 Super Group: Chicago Magic U-13 Premier Group: Chicago Magic
U-13 Premier Group: Slammers FC U-14 Premier Group: Central Valley Mercury
U-14 Super Group: Goldstar SC U-15 Premier Group: Slammers FC
U-14 Premier Group: Bridge FA U-16 Premier Group: Kickers United FC
U-15 Super Group: Santa Anita SC U-17 Premier Group: Honolulu Bulls
U-15 Premier Group: NOVA FC Royals
U-16 Premier Group: Mustang SC
U-17 Premier Group: Pateadores SC

NATIONAL CUP III (2004)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-12 Premier Group: Austin Capitals U-12 Premier Group: Real Hawaii
U-12 Division I: San Jose SC U-13 Premier Group: Cavitt Academy
U-13 Premier Group: CASL U-14 Premier Group: Marin FC
U-13 Division I: A Classics U-15 Premier Group: CASL
U-14 Premier Group: Nomads U-16 Premier Group: Slammers FC
U-14 Division I: Heroes FC U-17 Premier Group: Spokane Shadow
U-15 Premier Group: Chicago Magic
U-15 Division I: APA Sport
U-16 Premier Group: Arsenal
U-17 Premier Group: Colorado Rush
U-17 Division I: World Class Soccer

NATIONAL CUP II (2003)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-14 Premier Group: Mustang SC U-14 Premier Group: BWSA
U-14 Division I: Comets SC U-15 Premier Group: CASL
U-15 Premier Group: Scott Gallagher SC U-16 Premier Group: Ohio Elite SA
U-16 Premier Group: Scott Gallagher SC U-17 Premier Group: FC Portland
U-16 Division I: Northern Steel SC (Pa.)
U-17 Premier Group: San Juan SC
U-18 Premier Group: SC Sporting Ruckus

NATIONAL CUP I (2002)

BOYS: GIRLS:
U-14 Premier Group: Chicago Magic U-14 Premier Group: FC Delco (Pa.)