Qualified teams to National Cup XVII Finals

National_Cup_2018

National Cup XVII Finals

Aurora, Colo.
July 20-24, 2018

[email protected]

About the National Cup XVII Finals:

Proudly celebrating its 17th year as US Club Soccer’s cup-based national championship competition, the National Cup XVII looks to grow on the success of its 16 predecessors when it concludes with the National Cup XVII Finals, July 20-24 at Aurora Sports Park in Aurora, Colo.

Teams in 13-U through 18/19-U age groups advance to the National Cup XVII Finals by winning a National Cup XVII Regional or through qualifying state cups. National titles will be awarded in two divisions: Super Group (most competitive) and Premier Group.

Below is a list of qualified teams (last updated July 9).

13-U boys:

  • Brevard SA ’05 (Fla.)
  • CT Rush Elite ’05 (Conn.)
  • Deportivo Juniors (N.Y.)
  • Eclipse Select SC Black ’05 (Ill.)
  • Hattiesburg FC ’05 (Miss.)
  • GPS ME Phoenix NPL ’05 (Maine)
  • FC Hawaii ’05 (Hawaii)
  • Ironbound SC (N.J.)
  • Manhattan SC Freedom (N.Y.)
  • Ohio Premier Pre-ECNL (Ohio)
  • Pateadores SC ’05 YI-Black (Calif.)
  • Sacramento United ’05 Red (Calif.)
  • FC Stars NPL ’05 (Mass.)
  • STA-MUSC ‘05 NPL (N.J.)
  • Sporting Arkansas ’05 Premier (Ark.)
  • Sporting Omaha FC ’05 (Neb.)
  • South Dakota United Crew (S.D.)
  • Southlakes SC Cosmos ’05 Elite (Okla.)
  • TSC Hurricane ’05 Umelo (Okla.)
  • Wake FC ’05 Blue (N.C.)
  • Wenatchee FC ’05 (Wash.)

13-U girls:

  • AVSC Storm (Calif.)
  • Bayside FC NPL ’05 (Calif.)
  • Challenge SC ’05 (Texas)
  • Elgin Pumas SC (Ill.)
  • Fever United FC ’05 Penn (Texas)
  • GPS Carolina-Savannah ’05/’06 (N.C.)
  • Haddonfield SC ’05 United (N.J.)
  • Hawaii Rush SC ’05 (Hawaii)
  • New York SC Elite ’05 (N.Y.)
  • Palm Beach Gardens YSA Predators ’05 White (Fla.)
  • PDA Flash (N.J.)
  • FC Stars NPL ’05 (Mass.)
  • Rev SC ’05 Academy Black (Minn.)
  • Rochester Rhinos Elite FC (N.Y.)
  • Southlakes SC Cosmos ’05 Elite (Okla.)

14-U boys:

  • Athletic FC (Calif.)
  • Arkansas Comets ’04 (Ark.)
  • Baton Rouge SC ’04 Black (La.)
  • Bayside FC NPL ’04 (Calif.)
  • Columbus East FC ’04 Team 1 (Ohio)
  • Downtown LA SC ’04 (Calif.)
  • FPSC Fury ’04 (N.H.)
  • GPS Carolina Elite Charlotte ’04 (N.C.)
  • GPS NH NPL ’04 (N.H.)
  • Hawaii Rush SC ’04 (Hawaii)
  • Houston Dynamos Woodlands (Texas)
  • Ironbound SC ‘04 Red (N.J.)
  • Long Island Premier (N.Y.)
  • Lou Fusz SC ’04 (Mo.)
  • Manteca FC ’04 Boca Jrs.(Calif.)
  • Mayas FC (Ill.)
  • NY Stars Premier Galaxy (N.Y.)
  • Pachuca Dragons ’04 (Md.)
  • FC Premier ’04 Forzi (Texas)
  • Richmond Strikers (Va.)
  • Spokane Foxes FC ’04 (Wash.)
  • FC Somers Arsenal (N.Y.)
  • Southlakes SC Cosmos ’04 Elite (Okla.)
  • Tampa Bay United ECNL ’04 (Fla.)
  • Western United Pioneers FC NPL ’04 (Mass.)

14-U girls:

  • Alabama FC ’04 ECNL (Ala.)
  • Annandale United FC ’04 . (Va.)
  • Arsenal FC South ’04 ECNL (Calif.)
  • Clermont FC ’04 (Fla.)
  • Hawaii Rush SC ’04 (Hawaii)
  • Houston Dash Youth South ’04 PA (Texas)
  • Oklahoma Celtic ’04 (Okla.)
  • NEFC BBA South Elite ’04 (Mass.)
  • Pittsburgh Riverhounds Academy (Pa.)
  • San Diego Force FC ’04 (Calif.)
  • SDFC ‘04 Yellow (N.J.)
  • South Shore Select AP (Mass.)
  • STA MUSC ’04 NPL (N.J.)
  • Sting SC Dallas TCL ’04 Composite (Texas)
  • SUSA FC ’04 (N.Y.)

15-U boys:

  • Black Watch Premier ’03 (N.Y.)
  • Boston Bolts ECNL ’03 (Mass.)
  • Columbus East ’03 (Ohio)
  • CV Leon Green (Calif.)
  • Den of Lions SC Gunners (N.J.)
  • Deportivo Juniors (N.Y.)
  • Elgin Pumas SC (Ill.)
  • GPS ME Phoenix NPL ’03 (Maine)
  • GPS Oregon ’03 (Ore.)
  • Hawaii Rush SC ’03 (Hawaii)
  • I-10 Futbol Alliance ’03 (Fla.)
  • Lonestar SC Red SA ’03 (Texas)
  • Massapequa SC ’03 Warriors (N.Y.)
  • Minneapolis United SC Elite (Minn.)
  • MYS Sporting CT ’03 (Conn.)
  • Nevada United ’03 (Nev.)
  • Oklahoma Celtic ’03 (Okla.)
  • STA-MUSC ‘03 NPL (N.J.)
  • Tahuichi FC ’03 Red NPL (Calif.)
  • Wake FC ’03 Blue (N.C.)

15-U girls:

  • Challenge SC ’03 (Texas)
  • Chicago Rush (Ill.)
  • GPS NH Elite NPL ’03 (N.H.)
  • GPS ME Phoenix NPL ’03 (Maine)
  • Indie Chicas FC (Idaho)
  • J Petrov Academy ’03 (Fla.)
  • Leahi SC ’03 (Hawaii)
  • Manhattan SC ’03 Charge NPL (N.Y.)
  • Massapequa SC ’03 Fury (N.Y.)
  • NEFC BBA West Elite ’03 (Mass.)
  • PDA South Nova (N.J.)
  • STA MUSC ’03 NPL (N.J.)
  • Sting SC Dallas TCL ’03 Composite (Texas)
  • Vienna Youth Soccer Club Phoenix (Va.)
  • West Coast Soccer Kaos (Calif.)
  • Whitebear SC Sambas (Minn.)
  • WSA ’03 Blue (Okla.)

16-U boys:

  • California Odyssey Red (Calif.)
  • FC Cardinals Mancity Boys (N.C.)
  • Coral Estates SC ’03/’03 Strikers (Fla.)
  • De Anza SC ’02 Academy II (Calif.)
  • Doradus Barca FC (Va.)
  • Eclipse Elite SC Black (Ill.)
  • FC Westchester Armour ’02 Pre-Academy (N.Y.)
  • GPS Carolina-Charleston ’02 (S.C.)
  • GPS MA Elite Red (Mass.)
  • Hawaii Rush SC ’02 (Hawaii)
  • Houston Dynamo South ’02 PA (Texas)
  • Ironbound SC ‘02 Red Fever (N.J.)
  • Lonestar SC Red SA (Texas)
  • Minneapolis United SC Elite (Minn.)
  • Natomas United FC Atlas ’02 (Calif.)
  • Ohio Premier (Ohio)
  • Pittsburgh Riverhounds Academy ’02 Elite (Pa.)
  • Princeton FC Boca (N.J.)
  • FC Revolution ’16 International (Ind.)
  • River Premier SC (Ore.)
  • Sdoradus Barca ’02 (Va.)
  • South Dakota United Chelsea (S.D.)
  • South Suburban (Ill.)
  • Southlakes SC Cosmos ‘o2 Elite (Okla.)
  • West-Mont United SA Premier Blue (Pa.)

16-U girls:

  • Ambassadors FC (Ohio)
  • Bayside FC NPL ’02 (Calif.)
  • Cleveland Cobras SC (Ohio)
  • Franklin Pierce SC Fury ’02 Black (Wash.)
  • Houston Dynamo South ’02 PA (Texas)
  • PDA Ajax (N.J.)
  • Lake Norman SC Eclipse ’02 Elite SA (N.C.)
  • Massapequa SC Rowdies (N.Y.)
  • Mount Laurel ’02 (N.J.)
  • NEFC BBA NS Elite (Mass.)
  • NEFC BBA WWC Elite ’02 (N.H.)
  • Oklahoma Celtic ’02 (Okla.)
  • Real Colorado Edge ’02 Select (Colo.)
  • Sting SC Dallas TCL ’02 Borunda (Texas)
  • Vision Soccer Academy (Calif.)
  • Virginia Soccer Association Academy ’02 NPL (Va.)

17-U boys:

  • AC Connecticut ’01 (Conn.)
  • Albion Hurricanes FC (Texas)
  • AVSC Storm Elite (Calif.)
  • Bulls SC Academy ’01 (Hawaii)
  • California Odyssey SC ’01 (Calif.)
  • Central Illinois United ’01 (Ill.)
  • Doral Elite (Fla.)
  • Eclipse Elite SC Black (Ill.)
  • Franklin Pierce SC Fury ’01 Black (Wash.)
  • GPS Carolina-ENCU ’01 (N.C.)
  • GPS NH NPL ’01 (N.H.)
  • Inter Development Futbol Academy ’01 (N.C.)
  • Liverpool FC International Academy ’01 NPL (Mass.)
  • Lonestar SC ’01 Black SA West (Texas)
  • Met Oval ’01 (N.Y.)
  • Minnesota Twin Stars Academy (Minn.)
  • Millstone United Eagles (N.J.)
  • NEFC NPL ’01 (Mass.)
  • Oklahoma Celtic ’01 (Okla.)
  • SJEB Rush ‘01 Academy (N.J.)
  • Sporting STL Navy (Mo.)
  • Valencia CF (N.Y.)

17-U girls:

  • Diablo FC ’01 (Calif.)
  • Great Falls SC ’01 (Va.)
  • New York Surf SC ’01 Academy LI (N.Y.)
  • Oklahoma Celtic ’01 (Okla.)
  • PDA Spurs ’01 South (N.J.)
  • Seacoast United New Hampshire NPL ’01 (N.H.)
  • SJEB Rush ‘01 Premier White (N.J.)
  • STA North Penn ’01 (Pa.)
  • South Shore Select ’01 AP (Mass.)
  • Watchung Hills NJ Elite Flames (N.J.)

19-U boys:

  • Annandale United ’00 (Va.)
  • Charlotte Eagles SC XLR8 (N.C.)
  • Colorado Storm North Select (Colo.)
  • Fargo SC Warriors (N.D.)
  • FC Florida Preparatory Academy ’99 (Fla.)
  • GPS NH NPL ’00 (N.H.)
  • GPS MA Elite White ’99 (Mass.)
  • Hawaii Rush SC ’00 (Hawaii)
  • Houston Dynamo Pre-Academy ’00/’99 (Texas)
  • Manhattan SC Villa (N.Y.)
  • Olympiacos Chicago (Ill.)
  • One7 ’00/’99 (N.C.)
  • SA United SC ’00 (Texas)
  • Seacoast United Maine ’00/’99
  • Sons of Christ (N.Y.)
  • South Dakota United Copa (S.D.)
  • South Suburban (Ill.)
  • STA-MUSC ‘00 NPL (N.J.)
  • Total Futbol Academy-LA Barca (Calif.)
  • TC Rockers Ohio (Ohio)
  • WSA ’99 White (Okla.)

19-U girls:

  • B’Elite Chaos (N.J.)
  • Carolina Rapids Burgundy (N.C.)
  • Dynamos SC ’99/’00 (Texas)
  • Elite SC NPL (Ill.)
  • NEFC BBA South Elite ’00 (R.I.)
  • Rio Rapids ’00 (N.M.)
  • Spacecoast United ’00 (Fla.)
  • SUSA FC NPL ’00 (N.Y.)
  • TSC Hurricane Bolding ’99/’00 (Okla.)