Qualified teams to National Cup XVII Finals

National_Cup_2018

National Cup XVII Finals

Aurora, Colo.
July 20-24, 2018

[email protected]

About the National Cup XVII Finals:

Proudly celebrating its 17th year as US Club Soccer’s cup-based national championship competition, the National Cup XVII looks to grow on the success of its 16 predecessors when it concludes with the National Cup XVII Finals, July 20-24 at Aurora Sports Park in Aurora, Colo.

Teams in 13-U through 18/19-U age groups advance to the National Cup XVII Finals by winning a National Cup XVII Regional or through qualifying state cups. National titles will be awarded in two divisions: Super Group (most competitive) and Premier Group.

Below is a list of qualified teams (last updated May 25).

13-U boys:

  • Brevard SA ’05 (Fla.)
  • FC Hawaii ’05 (Hawaii)
  • Hattiesburg FC ’05 (Miss.)
  • Manhattan SC Freedom (N.Y.)
  • Pateadores SC ’05 (Calif.)
  • STA-MUSC ‘05 NPL (N.J.)
  • TSC Hurricane ’05 (Okla.)
  • Wenatchee FC ’05 (Wash.)

13-U girls:

  • Challenge SC ’05 (Texas)
  • Hawaii Rush SC ’05 (Hawaii)
  • New York SC Elite ’05 (N.Y.)
  • Palm Beach Gardens YSA ’05 (Fla.)
  • PDA Flash (N.J.)

14-U boys:

  • Arkansas Comets ’04 (Ark.)
  • Downtown LA SC ’04 (Calif.)
  • Hawaii Rush SC ’04 (Hawaii)
  • Houston Dynamos ’04 (Texas)
  • Ironbound SC ‘04 Red (N.J.)
  • NY Stars Premier Galaxy (N.Y.)
  • Spokane Foxes FC ’04 (Wash.)
  • Tampa Bay United ’04 (Fla.)

14-U girls:

  • Clermont FC ’04 (Fla.)
  • Hawaii Rush SC ’04 (Hawaii)
  • Houston Dash Youth South ’04 PA (Texas)
  • Houston Dynamo ’04 (Texas)
  • SDFC ‘04 Yellow (N.J.)
  • SUSA FC ’04 (N.Y.)

15-U boys:

  • Hawaii Rush SC ’03 (Hawaii)
  • Lonestar SC SA ’03 (Texas)
  • Massapequa SC ’03 Warriors (N.Y.)
  • STA-MUSC ‘03 NPL (N.J.)

15-U girls:

  • Challenge SC ’03 (Texas)
  • Leahi SC ’03 (Hawaii)
  • Massapequa SC ’03 Fury (N.Y.)
  • PDA South Nova (N.J.)

16-U boys:

  • FC Westchester Armour ’02 Pre-Academy (N.Y.)
  • Hawaii Rush SC ’02 (Hawaii)
  • Houston Dynamo ’02 (Texas)
  • Ironbound SC ‘02 Red Fever (N.J.)
  • Sdoradus Barca ’02 (Va.)

16-U girls:

  • Houston Dynamo ’02 (Texas)
  • PDA Ajax (N.J.)
  • Massapequa SC Rowdies (N.Y.)

17-U boys:

  • Albion Hurricanes FC (Texas)
  • Bulls SC Academy ’01 (Hawaii)
  • Met Oval ’01 (N.Y.)
  • SJEB Rush ‘01 Academy (N.J.)

17-U girls:

  • New York Surf SC ’01 Academy LI (N.Y.)
  • SJEB Rush ‘01 Premier White (N.J.)

19-U boys:

  • Annandale United ’00 (Va.)
  • Hawaii Rush SC ’00 (Hawaii)
  • Manhattan SC Villa (N.Y.)
  • SA United SC ’00 (Texas)
  • STA-MUSC ‘00 NPL (N.J.)

19-U girls:

  • Dynamos SC ’00 (Texas)
  • Princeton SA Premier Elite ‘00 (N.J.)
  • Spacecoast United ’00 (Fla.)
  • SUSA FC NPL ’00 (N.Y.)