Below is a running list of clubs and organizations who have attended previous LaLiga Formation Methodology courses. The list is updated after each course.

To date, more than 1,600 coaches from nearly 450 clubs and organizations have been represented at LaLiga Formation Methodology Level 3. Of those, more than 300 coaches from about 170 clubs have attended Level 2, and nearly 70 have progressed to Level 1. This ongoing series is an important component of the Coaching Development pillar of Players First.

LEVEL 3: JAN. 6-8, 2023 IN NORCAL

LEVEL 2: JULY 29-31, 2022 IN OHIO

LEVEL 1-U.S.: JAN. 14-16, 2022 IN NORCAL

LEVEL 1-SPAIN: FEB. 2-11, 2020 IN MADRID

LEVEL 2: JAN. 4-5, 2020 IN NORCAL

LEVEL 1-U.S.: AUG. 2-4, 2019 IN ILLINOIS

LEVEL 3: JULY 26-28, 2019 IN OHIO

LEVEL 3: JAN. 4-6, 2019 IN NORCAL

LEVEL 2: AUG. 3-5, 2018 IN ILLINOIS

LEVEL 3: JULY 27-29, 2018 IN MASSACHUSETTS

LEVEL 3: MARCH 16-18, 2018 IN TEXAS

LEVEL 3: JAN. 12-14, 2018 IN OKLAHOMA

LEVEL 2: AUG. 11-13, 2017 IN NEW JERSEY

LEVEL 3: AUG. 4-6, 2017 IN ILLINOIS

LEVEL 2: JULY 7-9, 2017 IN NORCAL

LEVEL 3: FEB. 3-5, 2017 IN SOCAL

LEVEL 3: DEC. 16-18, 2016 IN N.J.

LEVEL 3: AUG. 5-7, 2016 IN ILLINOIS

LEVEL 3: JULY 29-31, 2016 IN VIRGINIA

LEVEL 3: JUNE 3-5, 2016 IN NORCAL

LEVEL 3: MARCH 11-13, 2016 IN TEXAS

CLUBS REPRESENTED AT COURSES:

  1. 1974 Newark FC
  2. Abbey Villa SC
  3. AC Los Banos
  4. ACES United Soccer
  5. ACYS Spirit United
  6. Ajax FC Chicago
  7. Ajax United
  8. Alexandria SA
  9. Albertson Fury
  10. Albion Hurricanes FC
  11. Alleycats
  12. Alpine Strikers
  13. Alternativo FC
  14. Alum Rock Youth Soccer League
  15. America FC
  16. American River FC
  17. Andromeda FC
  18. Annandale United FC
  19. Arlington Aces
  20. Arizona Arsenal SC
  21. Asian-American Youth Soccer Academy
  22. Asphalt Green SC
  23. Atlanta Fire
  24. Atletico United FC
  25. Aurora Flames SC
  26. Aurora Juventus
  27. Austin Texans SC
  28. AYSO 163
  29. AYSO United
  30. Ballistic United SC
  31. BCA
  32. Beachside of CT
  33. Belmont United
  34. Bergenfield United
  35. Best FC
  36. Bethesda SC
  37. Beyond Sports
  38. Birmingham United
  39. Blackhawks SC
  40. Blues FC
  41. Boynton United FC
  42. Bridgewater
  43. Brooklyn Italians FC
  44. Burlingame SC
  45. BW Gottschee
  46. California Magic
  47. California Odyssey South
  48. Campton United SC
  49. Capital Valley FC
  50. Carolina Rapids
  51. Carson FC
  52. Cavalry Soccer
  53. CDA Slammers FC
  54. Cedar Stars Academy
  55. CenCal Cosmos
  56. Central Marin
  57. Central Valley Leon FC
  58. Central Valley Monarcas Academy
  59. Central Valley Vipers SC
  60. Ceres Earthquake FC
  61. Chabot College
  62. Challenge SC
  63. Champions United SA
  64. Chantilly Youth Association
  65. Chesapeake United SC
  66. Chesterfield United
  67. Chicago Cougars
  68. Chicago Empire FC
  69. Chicago Fire Juniors
  70. Chicago Magic
  71. Chicago Rush
  72. Cincinnati United
  73. City FC/Storm FC
  74. Classic Eagles
  75. Cleveland Whitecaps
  76. Clovis Crossfire
  77. Colorado Storm
  78. Columbus East FC
  79. Columbus United
  80. Community First Sports Club
  81. Cougar SC
  82. Crossfire Premier
  83. Crossfire United
  84. Crossroads Soccer
  85. Crush FC
  86. Crystal Lake Soccer Federation
  87. CSA Impact United
  88. CT Impact United Soccer Academy
  89. CT Rush
  90. CUSA SC
  91. CV Futbol Academy
  92. D’Feeters
  93. Dallas International Stars FC
  94. Dallas Sting
  95. Dash Youth SoC
  96. Davis Legacy SC
  97. DC Stoddert
  98. DC United SC
  99. Dearborn Jaguars
  100. Delta United SC
  101. Des Plaines America FC
  102. Desert Elite
  103. Detroit PAL
  104. Diablo Valley Wolves
  105. Dothan Shockers FC
  106. Dublin Soccer League
  107. Dublin United
  108. Dynamos SC
  109. Eagles SC
  110. East Bay Eclipse SC
  111. East Bay United SC Bay Oaks
  112. East Meadow SC
  113. East Sacramento SC
  114. East San Jose FC
  115. East Valley FC Earthquakes
  116. Eastbay Hotspurs
  117. Eclipse SC
  118. Eclipse Select
  119. Eclipse Select MN
  120. EC Revolution FC
  121. EFF
  122. Elements FC
  123. Elk Grove
  124. Elite Girls Academy
  125. Elite SC
  126. Elizabeth Youth Soccer
  127. Elmhurst SC
  128. Elmont SC NYE
  129. Empire SC
  130. Encinitas Express
  131. Ethopian FA
  132. Ethos SC
  133. Everest SC
  134. Fair Oaks SC
  135. FC Alliance
  136. FC Athletico
  137. FC Boston Bolts/Scorpions
  138. FC Bucks
  139. FC Chicago
  140. FC Columbus
  141. FC Dallas
  142. FC Elk Grove
  143. FC Europa
  144. FC Forza
  145. FC Indios
  146. FC Nova
  147. FC Portland
  148. FC Select
  149. FC Stars
  150. FC Teaneck
  151. FC United
  152. FC Virginia
  153. FC Wisconsin
  154. FC Wisconsin Eclipse
  155. FC-1 Academy
  156. FCUSA
  157. FCX SC
  158. Fever United FC
  159. Florida Elite
  160. Florida Kraze Krush
  161. Florida Select Soccer Academy
  162. Folsom SC
  163. Galacticos FC
  164. Galt FC
  165. Glendale Heights Attack
  166. GLSA
  167. Gold Country Soccer
  168. GPS Galway
  169. GPS New Jersey
  170. Granite Bay FC
  171. Greater Libertyville SA
  172. Gulf Coast Texans Mobile
  173. Gulf Coast United FC
  174. GSA
  175. Half Moon Bay SC
  176. Hawthorn Woods Elite SC
  177. Heat FC
  178. Heat United SC
  179. Heritage SC
  180. Hillsboro SC
  181. HMMS SC
  182. Hoffman Estates
  183. Honda Estilo
  184. Houston Dynamo Dash
  185. Houston Express
  186. Houstonians FC
  187. Impact SC
  188. Indiana Fire
  189. Internationals
  190. Iowa Rush
  191. IR Academy of Soccer Development
  192. Jackson Fury SC
  193. Jericho
  194. Jersey Shore Boca Jr. FC
  195. Jersey Stars
  196. JGSA
  197. Jordan Lake FC
  198. Joy of the People
  199. Junior Warriors SC
  200. Juventus Sport Club
  201. Keliix Intra
  202. Keystone FC
  203. Kickers SC
  204. Kings County SC
  205. Kopion SC
  206. LA Galaxy South Bay
  207. Lamorinda SC
  208. Lansing
  209. Legacy FC
  210. Liberty FC
  211. Libertyville FC 1974
  212. Libertyville Football Academy
  213. Lighting SC
  214. Livermore Fusion
  215. Liverpool FC America
  216. Liverpool FCIA Texas
  217. Lobos United FC
  218. Lonestar SC
  219. Lonestar SC San Antonio
  220. Long Island Premier FC
  221. Long Island Roughriders
  222. Loomis Youth SC
  223. Los Gatos United SC
  224. Mach 1 FC
  225. Madera Roja FC
  226. Madera United FC
  227. Manhattan Mavericks
  228. Mansfield Revolution SC
  229. Manteca FC
  230. Marshfield United
  231. Maryland United
  232. Mass City FC
  233. Match Fit Academy
  234. McLean YS
  235. MD Rush
  236. Mendocina County SA
  237. Meraki FC
  238. Metro Tulsa SC
  239. Michigan Burn
  240. Michigan Performance Academy
  241. Michigan Wolves Hawks
  242. Millburn SC
  243. Millstone United Travel Soccer
  244. Modesto Ajax United FC
  245. Monterey Surf SC
  246. Mount St. Joseph University
  247. Mundelein SC
  248. Mustang SC
  249. MVLA
  250. N. Mesquite
  251. Napa Soccer Academy
  252. Napa United
  253. Napa Valley College
  254. Natomas Youth Soccer League
  255. NEOFC
  256. New England Navigators
  257. New England Revolution
  258. New River United
  259. New York Club Soccer League
  260. New York SC
  261. Next Level Soccer Academy
  262. NJ Wildcats
  263. North Bay Elite FC
  264. North Bergen Azzurri
  265. North Carolina FC Youth
  266. North Coast FC
  267. North Marin United
  268. North State Soccer
  269. North Valley Youth Soccer League
  270. Northern Illinois Soccer League
  271. Northern Steel SC
  272. Northern Virginia SC
  273. NVSA
  274. NY Red Bulls
  275. NY Stars Premier
  276. Oakdale Youth SL
  277. Oakland SC
  278. Oakley Youth SC
  279. OB Soccer Brazilian Soccer School
  280. Odyssey Sport SC
  281. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy – KY
  282. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy – OH
  283. Ohio Premier SC
  284. Oklahoma Celtic
  285. Old Dominion SC
  286. Old School FC
  287. Ole Soccer
  288. Orlando City Youth Soccer
  289. OV Toros
  290. PAC
  291. PA Classics
  292. Parma SC
  293. Pateadores
  294. PDA
  295. Perth Amboy SC
  296. Peninsula Youth SC
  297. Pinecrest Premier SC
  298. Pipeline SC
  299. Pittsburgh Riverhounds
  300. Pleasanton Rage
  301. Pleasure Island Soccer
  302. Pride SC
  303. Prince William Soccer
  304. PSA North Princeton Soccer Academy
  305. PSPL Surf Academy
  306. Pumas Fresno
  307. Quaboag Regional High School
  308. Quickstrike SC
  309. Rage FC
  310. Rancho Sante Fe Attack
  311. Rancocas Valley SC
  312. Reading Rage SC
  313. Real Colorado
  314. Real Sacramento
  315. Real So Cal
  316. Red Star SA
  317. Regis College
  318. Revolution SC
  319. Richmond Kickers
  320. Richmond Sol Cobras
  321. Richmond Strikers
  322. Richmond United
  323. Ridgefield Park SA
  324. River Park SC
  325. River Valley FC
  326. Roadrunners SC
  327. Rock SC
  328. Roseville Premier
  329. Roseville Youth SC
  330. SA United SC
  331. Sacramento North SC
  332. Sacramento United SC
  333. San Bruno Lowen 83 FC
  334. San Carlos United
  335. San Diego Surf
  336. San Francisco Elite Academy
  337. San Francisco Vikings SC
  338. San Jose State University
  339. San Juan SC
  340. San Lorenzo Valley SC
  341. San Mateo County Star FC
  342. San Pablo United Youth SC
  343. San Ramon FC
  344. Santa Barbara SC
  345. Santa Rosa United
  346. SCC FC Revolution
  347. Schaumburg Athletic Association
  348. Schwaben AC
  349. Scotts Valley
  350. Scottsdale Blackhawks
  351. Seacoast United
  352. Sereno SC
  353. SF Elite Academy
  354. SF Glens
  355. SF Seals
  356. SF United FC
  357. Shenandoah Valley United
  358. Sheriffs FC
  359. Slammers FC
  360. Sockers FC Chicago
  361. Sonoma State
  362. South Bronx United
  363. South Central Premier
  364. South Lakes SC
  365. South Shore United Blazers
  366. South Suburban Soccer Academy
  367. South Valley Chivas Academy
  368. Spanish American FA
  369. Spartans SC
  370. Sporting Columbus
  371. Sports Academy
  372. Sports Group 1
  373. Springfield SC
  374. SPUYSC
  375. St. Louis Scott Gallagher – IL
  376. St. Louis Scott Gallagher – MO
  377. St. Michael Youth Soccer
  378. STA SC
  379. Stanford University
  380. Star Academy FC
  381. Stillwater Apex FC
  382. Sting Premier
  383. Stockton TLJ
  384. Stonehill College
  385. Strikers FC
  386. Surf Hawaii SC
  387. SUSA FC
  388. SYSA
  389. Tahuichi FC
  390. Teaneck Stingrays
  391. Tecos Hayward SC
  392. Tennessee SC
  393. Terryville
  394. Texans SC
  395. Texas Rush FC
  396. The Technical Way
  397. Tophat SC
  398. Total FC
  399. Total Football Coaching
  400. TRFC
  401. Tri-Valley SC
  402. TSC Hurricane
  403. Turlock Tornadoes FC
  404. UAS Club
  405. Union City Premier
  406. Union Sacramento FC
  407. University of CA Merced
  408. University of Nevada
  409. University of Oklahoma
  410. University of the Pacific
  411. Upper 90 FC
  412. Utah Avalanche
  413. Vienna Youth Soccer
  414. Vikings FC
  415. Virginia Beach Rush
  416. Virginia Rush
  417. Virginia Soccer Association
  418. Vision SC
  419. Walnut Creek SC
  420. Warren County SA
  421. WASA
  422. Washington Premier FC
  423. Watertown Youth Soccer
  424. Waukegan FC Premier
  425. Wesco United
  426. West Coast FC
  427. West Coast Soccer
  428. West Morris SC
  429. West Sacramento SC
  430. West Side Alliance
  431. Westbury Youth SC
  432. Western United Pioneers
  433. Westerville United FC
  434. Weston SC
  435. Woodbury SC
  436. Woodland SC
  437. World Class FC
  438. Yalla SC
  439. Yorktown Youth SC
  1. Addis Ababa City
  2. Ajax United FC
  3. Albertson SC Fury
  4. Albion Hurricanes FC
  5. Alternativo FC
  6. American River FC
  7. Arizona Arsenal SC
  8. Arlington Aces
  9. Atlas Colomos
  10. Attacking Soccer Academy
  11. Autobahn SC
  12. AYSO United South Bay
  13. Azzurri FC
  14. Ballistic United SC
  15. Barca Academy
  16. Beachside FC
  17. Belmont United
  18. Bergenfield United
  19. Blackhawks SC
  20. Blues FC
  21. Boynton United FC
  22. Brookfield SC
  23. BUSC
  24. Burlingame SC
  25. Butte United SC
  26. BWG
  27. Cal Cougars SC
  28. California Magic SC
  29. California Odyssey
  30. Capital Valley Youth Soccer League
  31. CAPS FC
  32. Cedar Stars Academy
  33. Central Valley Premier
  34. Century United
  35. Ceres Earthquake FC
  36. Charles River SC
  37. CIU
  38. Classic Eagles
  39. Clovis Crossfire
  40. Club Ohio
  41. Columbus United
  42. Couer D’Alene Sting Timbers
  43. CV Monarcas Academy
  44. Daredevils SC
  45. Dashin
  46. Davis Legacy SC
  47. Dearborn Jaguars
  48. Diablo FC
  49. Dothan Shockers FC
  50. Dublin United
  51. East Bay United SC
  52. Ebbetts Pass Gold FC
  53. EEPCO
  54. El Dorado Hills SC
  55. Ethio Dallas FC
  56. Fair Oaks SC
  57. FC Athletico
  58. FC Boston
  59. FC Europa
  60. FC Hawks
  61. FC United
  62. Final Third Foundation
  63. Florida Select Soccer Academy
  64. Galacticos FC
  65. Galt FC
  66. Garden City Park
  67. Granite Bay FC
  68. Grove City Kids Association
  69. Hawaii Rush
  70. Hawassa City
  71. Heat FC
  72. Heritage SC
  73. HMMS
  74. Hoffman Estates
  75. Holmdel FC
  76. Holy Child SC
  77. Houston Dynamo Dash Youth
  78. Impact SC
  79. Iowa Rush
  80. IR Academy
  81. Keliix Intra
  82. Legends FC
  83. LFC United
  84. Livermore Fusion SC
  85. Lobo United FC
  86. Long Island Premier FC
  87. Loomis Youth SC
  88. Lowe 83 FC
  89. Madera Roja FC
  90. Manta United
  91. Marin FC
  92. Maryland Rush
  93. Meraki FC
  94. Merced United FC
  95. Mercyhurst University
  96. Michigan Burn
  97. Michigan Performance Academy
  98. Millstone United
  99. Mountain View Los Altos SC
  100. Mustang SC
  101. Napa Sport SC
  102. Napa Soccer Academy
  103. Next Level Soccer Academy
  104. NorCal Premier Soccer
  105. North Coast FC
  106. North Olmstead Soccer Organization
  107. North State Soccer
  108. Northern Steel
  109. NSFC
  110. NY Stars Premier
  111. Oakdale Youth SC
  112. Ohio Premier SC
  113. Park City SC
  114. Parma SC
  115. PDA
  116. Peninsula Youth SC
  117. Piedmont FC 13
  118. Pleasant Rage
  119. Pro Touch Soccer NY Academy
  120. Pumas Fresno
  121. Quick Touch Soccer Development
  122. Reading Rage SC
  123. Real Sacramento FC
  124. Red Star Soccer Academy
  125. Richmond Sol Cobras
  126. Richmond Strikers
  127. Roadrunners SC
  128. Sacramento United
  129. San Bruno Lowen 83 FC
  130. San Carlos United
  131. San Francisco Elite Academy
  132. San Francisco Glens Evolution
  133. San Juan Nevada
  134. San Juan SC
  135. San Ramon FC
  136. Santa Cruz Breakers Academy
  137. Santa Rosa Empire
  138. SCC FC Revolution
  139. Schaumburg Athletic Association
  140. Schwaben AC
  141. Selma Atletico
  142. Soccer IQ Genesis
  143. Solano United
  144. South San Jose
  145. South Valley United
  146. Sporting Columbus
  147. Star Academy
  148. Stockton Storm FC
  149. Stockton TLJ FC
  150. Sunnyvale Alliance SC
  151. Tecos Hayward SC
  152. Texans SC
  153. Thunder FC
  154. Tiffiny’s International Soccer Organization
  155. Tottenham East Bay Spurs
  156. TRFC
  157. Tri-Valley SC
  158. Turlock Tornados SC
  159. Union FC
  160. Union Sacramento FC
  161. Virginia Valor FC
  162. Vision SC
  163. Walnut Creek Surf SC
  164. Warren County Soccer Academy
  165. West Coast Surf
  166. Westerville United FC
  167. Woodbury
  168. Woodland SC
  169. Yorktown Youth SC
  1. Ajax United
  2. Albion SC
  3. Attacking Soccer Academy*
  4. Autobahn SC
  5. Barcelona Soccer Excellence
  6. Belmont United
  7. Boynton United FC*
  8. Cal Cougars SC
  9. California Magic SC
  10. Central Illinois United*
  11. Davis Legacy SC
  12. Detroit City FC
  13. Dothan Shockers FC
  14. Dublin United
  15. East Bay United SC
  16. Ebbetts Pass Gold FC
  17. Ethiopian Football Federation
  18. FC Athletico
  19. FC Europa*
  20. Fire FC
  21. Galt FC
  22. GPS Massachusetts
  23. Houston Dynamo Dash Youth SC*
  24. Independent FC
  25. Jersey Shore Boca
  26. Jordan Lake FC
  27. Keliix Intra
  28. Keystone FC*
  29. Legends FC
  30. Liberty FC*
  31. Livermore Fusion
  32. Marshfield United SC
  33. Merced United FC
  34. Mesa Community College
  35. Metro Tulsa SC*
  36. Michigan Jaguars
  37. Morris Elite
  38. Mustang SC
  39. NorCal Premier*
  40. Pacifica United
  41. Pro Touch Soccer NY*
  42. Richmond Sol Cobras
  43. Roadrunners SC
  44. Sacramento United
  45. San Francisco Glens SC
  46. San Juan SC
  47. SCCFC Revolution
  48. Schaumburg Athletic Association
  49. SCS United
  50. Soccer IQ Genesis
  51. Sockers FC*
  52. Solano Surf
  53. Spanish American Football Academy
  54. Spurs FC
  55. Stanford SC
  56. Stockton TLJ FC
  57. Sunnyvale
  58. Thunder FC
  59. Toms River FC
  60. Turlock Academica Jrs.
  61. Union Sacramento FC
  62. United South Bay
  63. Vacaville United SC
  64. Vardar SC*
  65. Walnut Creek Surf SC
  66. Westerville United FC
  67. Woodland SC
  68. Yuba City Rayados

* Clubs marked with an asterisk have completed a Level 1-Spain course.