List of Tournaments


April 2022

Dates

Tournament

Location

Host

Age Groups

April 1-3


Jefferson Cup – Boys  Showcase

VA

Richmond Strikers

U-14 – U-19 B

April 1-3

April Fools Festival

IA

Sporting Iowa East

U-9 – U-19 B&G

April 1-3

Great  Lakes Spring College Showcase

OH

Great Lakes Alliance

U-14 – U-19 G

April 2-3

FC Premier  Open Cup

CA

FC Premier

U-8 – U-19 B&G

April 2-3

Modesto Ajax Spring Invitational

CA

Modesto Ajax

U-11 – U-19 B&G

April 2-3

April Ambush

MS

Tupelo Futbol Club

U-8 – U-19 B&G

April 8-10

Liberty Invitational

TX

Texas Club Soccer League

U-7 – U-19 B&G

April 8-10

2022 Rush Spring Champions Cup

IA

Iowa Rush Soccer Club

U-9 – U-19 B&G

April 8-10

Space Coast Clash

FL

Space Coast United

U-9 – U-15 B&G

April 8-10

NorthShore Preseason Classic

IL

JaHbat FC

U-8 – U-15 B&G

April 8-10

Elite Showcase and Junior Showcase

GA

AFC Lightning

U-12 – U-19 B&G

April 8-10

Galaxy Friendlies

IL

Galaxy Soccer Club

U-7 – U-15 B&G

April 8-10

Coastal Soccer Invitational

AL

Bayside Rush FC

U-8 – U-19 B&G

April 8-10

Route 66 Showcase Cup

OK

Tulsa Soccer Club

U-7 – U-19 B&G

April 8-10

Great  Lakes Spring College Showcase

OH

Great Lakes Alliance

U-14 – U-19 B

April 9-10

Players Spring Cup

NV

Players North Soccer Club

U-8 – U-19 B&G

April 13-17

Dallas International Girls Cup

TX

Dallas Texans Soccer Club

U-7 – U-19 G

April 14-16

Washington Twp Easter Classic

NJ

Washington Township SC

U-8 – U-19 B&G

April 14-16

City Showcase Tournament

NY

South Bronx United

U-14 – U-19 B&G

April 15-16

FSA Spring College Showcase

CT

FSA FC

U-15 – U-19 B&G

April 15-17

Southwest Cup

AZ

RSL-AZ

U-7 – U-20 B&G

April 22-24

Heatwave

CA

UC Premier

U-8 – U-12 B&G

April 22-24

BTT Performance Cup

ID

Boise Timbers Thorns Soccer Club

U-9 – U-19 B&G

April 22-24

Crossroads of America Showcase Boys

IN

Indiana Fire Juniors

U-15 – U-19 G

April 22-24

FC Pride Red Lion Invitational

IN

FC Pride Soccer Club

U-8 – U-19 B&G

April 22-24

Great  Lakes Spring Challenge

OH

Great Lakes Alliance

U-9 – U-19 B&G

April 23-24

The East Coast Florida Cup

FL

Rise FC

U-8 – U-19 B&G

April 23-24

Club Ohio Nike Challenge Cup

OH

Club Ohio Soccer

U-8 – U-19 G

April 23-24

21st Annual ChillOut Soccer Tournament

IA

Cedar River Soccer Association

U-9 – U-16 B&G

April 23-24

Bay Area Spring Cup

CA

MVLA SC

U-6 – U-19 B&G

April 24-26

Player’s Cup

MS

South Mississippi Soccer Club

U-9 – U-15 B&G

April 29- May 1

Eclipse  Select Spring Classic

IL

Eclipse Select Soccer Club

U-8 – U-16 B&G

April 29 – May 1

Crossroads of America Showcase Girls

IN

Indiana Fire Juniors

U-15 – U-19 G

April 29 – May 1

Capital Classic

MN

Saint Paul Blackhawks SC

U-9 – U-12 B&G

April 29- May 1

Sockers FC Chicago Spring Classic Cup

IL

Sockers FC Chicago

U-8 – U-19 B&G

April 29 – May 1

Emerald Coast Cup

FL

FC Dallas – Emerald Coast

U-8 – U-19 B&G

April 30 – May 1

Cowbell Classic

MS

Tupelo Futbol Club

U-8 – U-19 B&G

April 30 – May 1

Club Ohio Nike Challenge Cup

OH

Club Ohio Soccer

U-8 – U-19 B

April 30 – May 1

AFU Academy Elite Cup

GA

Atlanta Fire United Soccer Association

U-8 – U-12 B&G

April 30 – May 1

FC Athletico Spring Invitational

NC

FC Athletico

U-8 – U-19 B&G

April 30 – May 1

OPC Tournament

OK

Oklahoma Celtic

U-15 – U-19 B&G

April 30 – May 7

Junior SCCL Cup

GA

Southeastern Clubs Champions League

U-12 – U-14 B&G

May 2022

Dates

Tournament

Location

Host

Age  Groups

May 6-8

Big Wave Classic

AL

Gulf Breeze Breakers Futbol Academy

U-8 – U-19

May 6-8

Juniors Spring Finale

MS

Brilla Juniors

U-9 – U-19 B&G

May 6-8

Smoothie King Summer Showdown

NC

Charlotte Independence SC

U-8 – U-19 B&G

May 6-7

SDSC Surf Icebreakers Cup

CA

SDSC Surf

U-8 – U-14 B&G

May 6-8

RDA Spring Invitational

PA

Pittsburgh Riverhounds

U-9 – U-19 B&G

May 6-8

Future Stars Tournament

MN

Wave Soccer Club

U-9 – U-17 B&G

May 6-8

Sporting Iowa Premier  Games

IA

Sporting Iowa

U-11 – U-15 B&G

May 6-8

Bill Eisenwinter HotShot Tournament

ID

Timbers-Thorns North FC

U-8 – U-19 B&G

May 7-8

AFU Select Elite Cup

GA

Atlanta Fire United Soccer Association

U-13 – U-19 B&G

May 13-15

Trident Cup

FL

GulfSouth SC

U-8 – U-19 B&G

May 13-15

WPL Players Cup

WA

Washington Premier League

U-11 – U-19 B&G

May 13-15

Spring Twister

OK

Oklahoma Southlakes Soccer Club

U-4 – U-19 B&G

May 13-15

League Challenge Cup Spring 2022

TX

U90C

U-6 – U-19 B&G

May 14-15

NTH Adidas Rec Cup

GA

NASA Tophat

U-8 – U-12 B&G

May 14-15

EC Surf 3v3

CA

East  County Surf SC

U-7 – U-13 B&G

May 14-15

Spring Copa Challenge

CA

City SC San Marcos

U-8 – U-19 B&G

May 14-15

Concord Cup XXVII

CA

Diablo Valley Wolves

U-9 – U-19 B&G

May 21-22

Copa Gulf Coast 2022

TX

Gulf Coast Youth Soccer Club

U-6 – U-15 B&G

May 20-22

West Valley Champions Cup

AZ

RSL – AZ

U-7 – U-20 B&G

May 20-22

ASG Capital Cup

FL

Warner-ASG

U-9 – U-19 B&G

May 20-22

NTH Adidas Select Cup and College Showcase

GA

NASA Tophat

U-8 – U-19 B&G

May 20-22

WSA Cup

OK

West Side Alliance SC

U-6 – U-19 B&G

May 21-22

STMA United U9-U10 Soccer Fest

MN

STMA United  Soccer Club

U-9 – U-10 B&G

May 21-22

EC Surf 5v5

CA

East  County Surf SC

U-7 – U-13 B&G

May 21-22

Golden State Challenge

CA

Albion Temecula

U-7 – U-19 B&G

May 21-22

GSA Revolution Cup

GA

Gwinnett Soccer Academy

U-8 – U-19 B&G

May 21-22

The Classic

CA

Legends FC

U-8 – U-19 B&G

May 21-22

2022 SSA Rec Classic

GA

Southern Soccer  Academy

U-10 – U-12 B&G

May 21-22

UFA Xtreme Cup

GA

United Futbol Academy

U-8 – U-16 B&G

May 21-22

Spring Copa Challenge

CA

City SC San Marcos

U-8 – U-19 B&G

May 21-23

Dallas Open 2022

TX

U90C

U-6 – U-19 B&G

May 26-30

Next Man City Cup

CA

Surf Cup Sports

U-8 – U-19 B&G

May 26-30

SuperCopa + 2022 

FL

U90C

U-13 – U-16 B&G

May 27-30

Shore Cup Memorial Day Soccer  Tournament

MA

Boston Bolts

U-9 – U-19 B&G

May 27-30

Enigma Cup

FL

FUTSOC

U-9 – U-20 B&G

May 27-29

NTX Celtic Summer Classic

TX

North Texas Celtic FC

U-7 – U-19 B&G

May 27-29

Erie Flagship Cup

PA

Great Lakes Alliance

U-9 – U-19 B&G

May 28-29

Williamsburg Invitational Memorial

VA

TSA WISC Sharks

U-10 – U-19 B&G

May 28-29

Newport Mesa Cup 2022

CA

Slammers FC Newport Mesa

U-9 – U-19 B&G

May 28-29

Memorial Super Cup

CA

Southbay Matrix

U-8 – U-19 B&G

May 28-29

Houston Memorial Day Cup 2022

TX

Albion Hurricanes FC

U-8 – U-19 B&G

May 28-29

Forest Cup Memorial Day

CA

Nott’s Forest Football Club

U-8 – U-14 B&G

May 28-30

JS Legacy Cup hosted by Steel Sports

MA

Steel United

U-9 – U-19 B&G

May 28-30

Elko’s Gold Cup

NV

Elko Indar Futbol Club

U-10 – U-19 B&G

May 28-30

North Shore Memorial Day Classic

IL

JaHbat FC

U-9 – U-15 B&G

May 28-30

Texas Super Cup

TX

Rated Sports

U-9 – U-20 B&G

May 28-30

California Cup

CA

Rated Sports

U-9 – U-20 B&G

May 28-30

East Coast Showcase

VA

Richmond Strikers

U-14 – U-19 B

May 28-30

Pacesetter Soccer Invitational

OH

Pacesetter Soccer Club

U-9 – U-19 B&G

May 28-30

Cerritos Memorial Challenge Cup

CA

CDA Slammers FC

U-7 – U-18 B&G

June 2022

Dates

Tournament

Location

Host

Age Groups

June 1-3

Bloomington United Mega Cup

MN


Bloomington Youth Soccer Club

U-9 – U-10 B&G

June 2-5

Copa Surf Cup

WA

Washington Premier League

U-14 – U-19 B&G

June 3-5

The Showcase

CA

Legends FC

U-13 – U-19 G

June 3-5

The Beach Soccer Championships

CA

Oceanside Breakers

U-9 – U-19 B&G

June 3-5

MN Eclipse FAF Turf Cup

MN

MN Eclipse

U-11 – U-19 B&G

June 3-5

Medina Invitational Soccer Tournament

OH

Medina Soccer Association

U-8 – U-15 B&G

June 3-5

St. Croix Cup

MN

St. Croix Soccer Club

U-9 – U-17 B&G

June 3-5

Chick-fil-A Soccer Invitational

MN

Maplebrook Soccer  Club

U-8 – U-19 B&G

June 3-5

Waconia Soccer Club Invitational

MN

Waconia Soccer Club

U-9 – U-13 B&G

June 4-5

California Super Cup

CA

SoCal Elite  FC

U-8 – U-19 B&G

June 4-5

Rebels Showcase  2022

CA

Rebels Soccer Club

U-6 – U-19 B&G

June 4-5

SD Charity Cup

CA

Southbay Matrix (AYSO Matrix)

U-8 – U-19 B&G

June 10-12

Tonka Splash

MN

Tonka United Soccer Assoc

U-9 – U-10 B&G

June 10-12

Great Plains Champions Cup & College Showcase

SD

South Dakota United FC

U-8 – U-19 B&G

June 10-12

Premier Copa 2022

TX

U90C

U-6 – U-19 B&G

June 10-12

2022 Tonka Splash

MN

Tonka United Soccer Association

U-9 – U-17 B&G

June 10-12

Eastern Washington Surf SC Empire Cup

WA

Eastern Washington Surf

U-8 – U-19 B&G

June 11-12

Force FC Champions Cup

CA

San Diego Force FC

U-9 – U-18 B&G

June 11-12

Lake Elsinore Summer  Classic

CA

City SC Temecula

U-5 – U-10 B&G

June 11-12

CV Moonlight Classic

IA

Cedar Valley  Soccer Club

U-9 – U-15 B&G

June 11-12

Los Angeles Surf SoCal Summer Showcase

CA

Los Angeles Surf Sports Club

U-9 – U-19 B&G

June 11-12

Copa Americana

CA

Total Futbol Academy

U-9 – U-19 B

June 11-12

Albertville Friendly City  Days Tournament

MN

STMA United  Soccer Club

U-11 – U-19 B&G

June 16-19

Premier SuperCopa 2022

TX

U90C

U-9 – U-12 B&G

June 17-19

Avalanche Invitational

UT

Utah Avalanche

U-9 – U-20 G

June 17-19

2022 Tri-City United Summer Classic

ND

Tri-City United Soccer Club

U-9 – U-19 B&G

June 18-19

Stars Summer Challenge

CA

Claremont Stars

U-8 – U-19 B&G

June 18-19

Swallows Cup 2022

CA

FC Capistrano

U-8 – U-19 B&G

June 18-19

2022 Rush Summer Cup

IA

Iowa Rush Soccer Club

U-9 – U-19 B&G

June 18-22

Texas Gold Cup

TX

Texas Club Soccer League

U-7 – U-19 B&G

June 24-26

Greater Grand Forks Soccer Tournament

ND

Greater Grand Forks Soccer Club

U-9 – U-19 B&G

June 24-26

Debbie Patterson Classic

CA

Rocklin FC

U-8 – U-12 B&G

June 25

Clash of Giants 3v3

OK

West Side Alliance SC

U-6 – U-19 B&G

June 25-26

Surf City Cup

CA

FC Long Beach

U-8 – U-18 B&G

June 25-26

Express Cup

CA

Encinitas Express

U-7 – U-18 B&G

June 25-26

Temecula Wine Country Classic

CA

City SC Temecula

U-5 – U-18 B&G

June 25-26

Dave Shelton Memorial Cup

CA

FC Heat

U-6 – U-18 B&G

June 25-26

ARFC Independence Cup

CA

American River Futbal Club

U-9 – U-19 B&G

June 25-26

West Texas Summer Classic

TX

FC Dallas WTX

U-8 – U-17 B&G

June 26-27

Strikers FC Cup: Youngers Only

CA

Strikers FC Irvine

U-7 – U-13 B&G

July 2022

Dates


Tournament


Location

Host


Age Groups

July 8-10

New York City Cup

NY

Rated Sports

U-13 – U-20 B&G

July 9-10

Elite Cup

CA

Vista Storm

U-8 – U-19 B&G

July 15-17

SilverLakes Summer Cup

CA

Legends FC

U-8 – U-18 B&G

July 16-17

Carlsbad Cup Boys

CA

City SC Carlsbad

U-7 – U-18 B

July 16-17

OC Surf North Invitational

CA

OC Surf North

U-9 – U-19 B&G

July 16-17

Pats Cup 2022

CA

Pateadores Soccer Club

U-7 – U-19 B&G

July 22-24

Splashdown

ND

Mandan Soccer Club

U-8 – U-19 B&G

July 22-24

SilverLakes Summer Showcase

CA

Legends FC

U-13 – U-18 B&G

July 22-24

Rainier Valley Classic

WA

Mt. Rainier FC

U-9 – U-19 B&G

July 23-24

Carlsbad Cup Girls

CA

City SC Carlsbad

U-7 – U-18 G

July 30-31

FC Long Beach Invitational

CA

FC Long Beach

U-8 – U-18 B&G

June 30-31

Coronado Crown City Cup

CA

Coronado FC

U-8 – U-19 B


August 2022

Dates

Tournament


Location

Host

Age Groups

Aug. 5-7

Los Angeles Cup

CA

Rated Sports

U-9 – U-20 B&G

Aug. 5-7

The San Clemente  Cup

CA

Elite Soccer League (CFA)

U-9 – U-19 B&G

Aug. 6-7

Champions Cup

CA

FC Premier

U-8 – U-19 B&G

Aug. 6-7

Fiesta Super Copa

CA

Ceres Earthquakes FC

U-8 – U-18 B&G

Aug. 6-7

Coronado Crown City Cup

CA

Coronado FC

U-8 – U-19 G

Aug. 13-14

Copa Americana

CA

Total Futbol Academy

U-9 – U-19 B

Aug. 13-14

High Desert Classic

NV

Players North Soccer Club

U-8 – U-19 B&G

Aug. 13-14

Sporting CA Summer Classic

CA

Sporting Arsenal FC

U-8 – U-19 B&G

Aug. 13-14

Attack Summer Classic

CA

RSF Attack

U-8 – U-19 B&G

Aug. 20-21

NASA Tophat Classic Boys Weekend

GA

NASA Tophat

U-8 – U-19 B

Aug. 20-21

Coastal Classic Girls

CA

City SC Carlsbad

U-7 – U-18 G

Aug. 20-21

Toyota of Orange Classic

CA

CDA Slammers FC

U-7 – U-18 B&G

Aug. 20-21

Copa Revolution

CA

City SC San Marcos

U-8 – U-19 B&G

Aug. 27-28

NASA Tophat Classic Girls Weekend

GA

NASA Tophat

U-8 – U-19 G

Aug. 27-28

Coastal Classic Boys

CA

City SC Carlsbad

U-7 – U-18 B

Aug. 27-28

Player Challenge Cup

CA

CDA Slammers FC

U-7 – U-18 B&G

September 2022

Dates

Tournament

Location

Host

Age Groups

Sept. 2-4

Midwest Labor Day Invitational

OK

West Side Alliance SC

U-6 – U-19 B&G

Sept. 3-5

Tampa Cup

FL

Rated Sports

U-9 – U-20 B&G

Sept. 3-5

Laguna Classic

CA

Laguna United FC

U-7 – U-18 B&G

Sept. 3-5

SilverLakes Labor Day Showcase

CA

Legends FC

U-13 – U-18 B

Sept. 3-5

Labor Day Classic

CA

SoCal Elite  FC

U-8 – U-19 B&G

Sept. 3-5

National Premier Cup

CA

Legends FC

U-8 – U-19 B

Sept. 3-4

Copa Madera 2022

CA

Madera Roja FC

U-7 – U-19 B&G

Sept. 23-25

2022 Rush Fall Cup

IA

Iowa Rush Soccer Club

U-11 – U-19 B&G

Sept. 24-25

ARFC Goal Rush

CA

American River Futbal Club

U-9 – U-19 B&G

October 2022

Dates

Tournament


Location

Host

Age Groups

Oct. 1-2

Players Nevada Cup

NV

Players North Soccer Club

U-8 – U-19 B&G

Oct. 7-9

Sockers FC Chicago Fall Classic Cup

IL

Sockers FC Chicago

U-8 – U-19 B&G

Oct. 29-30

Livermore Fusion SC Presents Ghouls & Goals 2022

CA

Livermore Fusion Soccer Club

U-8 – U-12 B&G

November 2022

Dates

Tournament

Location

Host

Age Groups

Nov. 25-27

Desert Super Cup

AZ

Rated Sports

U-9 – U-20 B&G

Nov. 25-27

SilverLakes Fall Showcase

CA

Legends FC

U-13 – U-18 G

December 2022

Dates

Tournament

Location

Host

Age Groups

Dec. 10-11

Coronado Holiday Cup

CA

Coronado FC

U-8 – U-19 G

Dec. 17-18

Coronado Holiday Cup

CA

Coronado FC

U-8 – U-19 B

Dec. 17-18

FC Premier  Holiday Classic

CA

FC Premier

U-8 – U-19 B&G