National Cup Finals champions archive / Doug Hamilton Memorial Trophy


Doug Hamilton Memorial Cup

Doug Hamilton, the former president and general manager of the LA Galaxy, was well known for his impact in the sport. When he passed away in 2006, US Club Soccer named its National Cup Finals trophy in his honor.

Now, there are more than two decades of champions that have etched their names underneath the Doug Hamilton Memorial Cup.

Having won the MLS Executive of the Year award three consecutive times (2003-05), MLS renamed the award the Doug Hamilton Executive of the Year Award.

Below are all the past National Cup Finals champions.

Archive of past National Cup Finals champions

For more than 20 years, US Club Soccer’s National Cup tournament series has consistently provided competitive championship opportunities in youth soccer. The nature of cup-based tournaments, in which you must win to advance, offers an exciting format every summer to US Club Soccer members throughout the country. Participants who have reached the acclaimed National Cup Finals arrive tested through qualifying state cups or National Cup Regionals.

2021 National Cup XX Finals

Denver, CO

Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

DKSC Lopez

Aztec Soccer Impact NPL

U-13 Premier Group

Great Falls Reston SC Elite

Renegades Parker

U-14 Super Group

MSA Gunners Blue

FC Stars White ECNL

U-14 Premier Group

Cincinnati United Black

VSA Premier

U-15 Super Group

Eclipse Select ECNL

Pacesetter ECNL RL

U-15 Premier Group

Boston Bolts East

SDU Dynamo

U-16 Super Group

STA ECNL

NOSC Blast Sahara

U-16 Premier Group

Blitz Green

Space Coast United RL

U-17 Super Group

Eclipse Select ECNL

LGN United

U-17 Premier Group

Bayside FC South NPL

CVYSA Blast Blue

U-18/19 Super Group

FC Golden State LA USL

FC Stars ECNL Composite Blue

U-18/19 Premier Group

CESC USL Academy

2019 National Cup XVIII Finals

Denver, CO

Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

Eclipse Select SC Black

NEFC NPL

U-13 Premier Group

AC Connecticut

TSC Hurricane Sharp/Williams

U-14 Super Group

Downtown LA

Fever United

U-14 Premier Group

Doxa

Sporting Arkansas Premier

U-15 Super Group

GPS Carolina Elite Charlotte

Salvo SC Navy

U-15 Premier Group

FC Transylvania Barca

NEFC South NPL

U-16 Super Group

STA

NEFC West NPL

U-16 Premier Group

Oregon United

United Futbol Academy Norcross

U-17 Super Group

Eclipse Select SC ECNL

NEFC North Shore NPL

U-17 Premier Group

Vestavia Steamers Black

U-18/19 Super Group

Atletico Santa Rosa Bayern

Clovis Crossfire NPL Blue

U-18/19 Premier Group

One7 Academy

2018 National Cup XVII Finals

Aurora, CO


Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

Pateadores YL Black

Fever United Penn

U-13 Premier Group

GPS ME Phoenix Elite

Apple Valley Storm

U-14 Super Group

NY Stars Premier Galaxy

South Shore Select AP

U-14 Premier Group

Mayas FC

NEFC BBA South Elite

U-15 Super Group

CV Leon Green

White Bear Sambas Elite

U-15 Premier Group

SJSC Nevada United Red

West Coast SC Kaos

U-16 Super Group

Eclipse Elite Black

Vision Academy

U-16 Premier Group

Princeton FC Boca

Real CO Edge Select

U-17 Super Group

SJEB Rush Academy

Watchung Hills NJ Elite Flames

U-17 Premier Group

GPS NH NPL

U-18/19 Super Group

Olympiacos Chicago Red

Rio Rapids

U-18/19 Premier Group

Eastern FC Spartans NPL

2017 National Cup XVI Finals

Grand Park, IN

Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

Western United Pioneers FC NPL

FC Dallas JDL Red

U-13 Premier Group

Apple Valley SC Storm Academy

North Central United Select

U-14 Super Group

Sockers FC Academy

Boston Breakers Academy ECNL

U-14 Premier Group

North Central United Select

Northern Steel Fusion

U-15 Super Group

GPS MA NPL

Massapequa Lil Rowdies NPL

U-15 Premier Group

GPS NH Classics NPL

Lonestars Red SA

U-16 Super Group

Rochester FC

South Shore Select AP

U-16 Premier Group

LFC NPL

ASE Emerald

U-17 Super Group

NEFC NPL

NJ Stallions Stampede NPL

U-17 Premier Group

Charlotte Eagles XLR8

Cleveland Cobras

U-18/19 Super Group

Lake Grove-Newfield Rampage

Riverhounds Academy

U-18/19 Premier Group

Seacoast United Maine NPL

National_Cup_2016_COLOR

2016 National Cup XV Finals

Aurora, CO

Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

NEFC Elite

Chicago Inferno Elite

U-13 Premier Group

Jackson Red Bulls

Cleveland United Elite

U-14 Super Group

Salinas Galaxy

FC Boston Scorpions ECNL

U-14 Premier Group

GPS ME Phoenix

Hawaii Rush

U-15 Super Group

GPS NH Classics NPL

NEFC Elite

U-15 Premier Group

Frederickburg FC Black

Hawaii Rush

U-16 Super Group

Match Fit Academy FC Black

NEFC Elite

U-16 Premier Group

NEFC Premier South

Colorado United White

U-17 Super Group

Marlboro SA Warriors Blue

Downtown Las Vegas SC Academy

U-17 Premier Group

Seacoast United Maine SC Mariners

FC Boulder Elite

2015 National Cup XIV Finals

Westfield, IN

Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

GPS MA NPL

NEFC Elite

U-13 Premier Group

River Plate SC 24K

Hawaii Rush

U-14 Super Group

Olympiacos Chicago City Red

International Girls

U-14 Premier Group

Napa United Academy Black

Cleveland United

U-15 Super Group

GPS MA NPL

Riverhounds Development Academy

U-15 Premier Group

Pateadores SC Riverside

Dakota Rev SC Fusion

U-16 Super Group

FC Stars

Carolina Rapids

U-16 Premier Group

Charlotte United FC One7

Zionsville Select

U-17 Super Group

Cedar Stars Academy

West Coast Wild

U-17 Premier Group

Charlotte United FC One7

2014 National Cup XIII Finals

Greensboro, NC

Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

TSF Academy

FC Pride Elite

U-13 Premier Group

Elgin Pumas

Soccer Beat

U-14 Super Group

Libertyville FC

SLSG ECNL

U-14 Premier Group

Upper 90

Lake Norman SC

U-15 Super Group

Stronghold SC

Northern VA SC

U-15 Premier Group

CAP FC Utd.

FC United

U-16 Super Group

Real Tuzos ’98

West Coast Wild

U-16 Premier Group

Riverhounds Development Academy

U-17 Super Group

WA Utd. Lightning

New York Rush

U-17 Premier Group

Windy City Pride 54

FC Pride

2013 National Cup XII Finals

Aurora, CO

Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

America USA

PDA Gunners

U-13 Premier Group

Chivas All-Star

Windy City Pride 61

U-14 Super Group

Tuzos Pachuca

Sockers FC ECNL

U-14 Premier Group

RB United

Northern Steel SC

U-15 Super Group

Monarcas Academy

Riverhounds Development Academy

U-15 Premier Group

Premier UK Elite

Dakota Rev SC

U-16 Super Group

Snohomish Utd. Black

Pride SC Predators

U-16 Premier Group

Vineland Stuffed Animals

U-17 Super Group

Lou Fusz SC

Windy City Pride 45

U-17 Premier Group

SD Utd. Barcelona

2012 National Cup XI Finals

Waukegan, IL


Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

Pateadores SC

Jacksonville FC

U-13 Premier Group

South Suburban SA

Sockers FC White

U-14 Super Group

Manchester Academy

Tampa Bay Utd.

U-14 Premier Group

Pajaro Valley Utd.

Chicago Fire Jr. MS

U-15 Super Group

UFA NJ Strikers

FCX North Black

U-15 Premier Group

Sockers FC Blue

Twin County SA

U-16 Super Group

TSF Academy

Internationals Girls

U-16 Premier Group

CUP Crew Jr. Silver

CA Odyssey SC

U-17 Super Group

Merce Atlas Academy

FC Copa Real

U-17 Premier Group

One7 Academy

Vancouver Utd.

National Cup XI_300x280

2011 National Cup X Finals

Virginia Beach, VA


Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

Real Tuzos

Santa Clara Sporting

U-13 Premier Group

Napa Valley SC

FC Portland

U-14 Super Group

SLSG Metro

Washington Premier FC

U-14 Premier Group

Redwood Palo Alto

Forza FC

U-15 Super Group

Westside Metros

West Coast SC

U-15 Premier Group

Boise Nationals SC

NW Nationals

U-16 Super Group

Sagebrush SC Utd.

FC Nova

U-16 Premier Group

TSF Academy

U-17 Super Group

Ironbound SC

Washington Rush

U-17 Premier Group

Rainier Valley Slammers

Columbia Premier SC

2010_NATIONALCUP_500

2010 National Cup IX Finals

Virginia Beach, VA

Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

Sockers FC Cup

NW Nationals

U-13 Premier Group

Colorado Storm

CT FC Wolves

U-14 Super Group

Chicago Magic SC

Michigan Elite PDA

U-14 Premier Group

CA Odyssey SC

Quickstrike FC

U-15 Super Group

Chicago Magic SC

FC Delco Lightning

U-15 Premier Group

Abunai SA

South Florida Alliance

U-16 Super Group

Marlton SC

JYS Fury

U-16 Premier Group

United SA

Empire United SA

U-17 Super Group

MPS Boston Bulldogs

Windy City Pride 39

U-17 Premier Group

United SA

Beach FC Piranhas

2009 National Cup VIII Finals

Virginia Beach, VA

Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

Ironbound SC

Arsenal FC

U-13 Premier Group

U-14 Super Group

Lake Grove United

Crossfire Premier

U-14 Premier Group

FCX Black

U-15 Super Group

Rockford Raptors

Chicago Magic

U-15 Premier Group

Jacksonville Fury

Eastern FC

U-16 Super Group

SLSG

PDA Tsunami

U-16 Premier Group

Jamestown SC

First Coast SA

U-17 Super Group

FC Irvine Toros

FC Delco

U-17 Premier Group

North Stars

Quickstrike FC

National Cup VII - 2008

2008 National Cup VII Finals

Virginia Beach, VA

Boys

Girls

U-13 Super Group

Los Alamitos SC

Federal Way

U-13 Premier Group

TAP FC

Freehold

U-14 Super Group

CA Odyssey SC

Federal Way

U-14 Premier Group

Team America FC

Fairfax Police YC

U-15 Super Group

Santa Clara Sporting

Placer United

U-15 Premier Group

Lobitos SC

Buffalo United

U-16 Super Group

Modesto Ajax Utd.

VISTA

U-16 Premier Group

Columbus FC

Buffalo United

U-17 Super Group

Real Salt Lake

PDA

U-17 Premier Group

MPS

Onslow County SA

National Cup VI - 2007

2007 National Cup VI Finals

Greensboro, NC & Burlington, NC

Boys

Girls

U-12 Super Group

Irvine Strikers

Ohio Premier SC

U-12 Premier Group

South Charlotte SA

Soccer OP

U-13 Super Group

Pateadores SC

PDA

U-13 Premier Group

Eastern FC

San Diego Surf

U-14 Super Group

Pasco Stallions

USA 17 Academy

U-14 Premier Group

Mustang United FC

FXC

U-15 Super Group

Potomac SA

Irvine Strikers

U-15 Premier Group

CPYSL Alliance

CA Odyssey

U-16 Super Group

Orange SC

Rochester Jr. Rhinos

U-16 Premier Group

Napa Sport SC

NorCal Lamorinda

U-17 Super Group

Mt. Hamilton Lobitos

Freestate Soccer Alliance

U-17 Premier Group

Bayport SC

Cape Cod Lady Crusaders

2006 National Cup V Finals

Greensboro, NC


Boys

Girls

U-12 Premier Group

La Rampage

Internationals SC

U-13 Super Group

CASL

U-13 Premier Group

Juventus Sport

Arsenal FC

U-14 Super Group

ISC Strikers

U-14 Premier Group

Roanoke Star

PDA

U-15 Super Group

Bridge FA

Capital Athletic SA

U-15 Premier Group

Ironbound SC

Rio Vista Football

U-16 Super Group

Sockers FC

Slammers FC

U-16 Premier Group

South Charlotte SA

Rio Vista Football

U-17 Super Group

Ironbound SC

San Juan SC

U-17 Premier Group

MPS Cape Cod Crusaders

NJ Wildcats

National Cup IV - 2005

2005 National Cup IV Finals

Stony Brook, NY


Boys

Girls

U-12 Premier Group

CASL

Santa Rosa United

U-13 Super Group

Chicago Magic

U-13 Premier Group

Slammers FC

Chicago Magic

U-14 Super Group

Goldstar SC

U-14 Premier Group

Bridge FA

Central Valley Mercury

U-15 Super Group

Santa Anita SC

U-15 Premier Group

N. Virginia Royals

Slammers FC

U-16 Super Group

Sockers FC

U-16 Premier Group

Mustang SC

Kickers United FC

U-17 Super Group

Ironbound SC

U-17 Premier Group

Pateadores SC

Honolulu Bulls

National Cup III - 2004

2004 National Cup III Finals

Stony Brook, NY


Boys

Girls

U-12 Division I

San Jose SC

U-12 Premier Group

Austin Capitals

Real Hawaii

U-13 Division I

PA Classics

U-13 Premier Group

CASL

Cavitt Academy

U-14 Division I

Heroes FA

U-14 Premier Group

Nomads SC

Marin SC

U-15 Division I

Napa Sport

U-15 Premier Group

Chicago Magic

CASL

U-16 Premier Group

Arsenal SC

Slammers FC

U-17 Division I

World Class Soccer

U-17 Premier Group

Colorado Rush

Spokane Shadow

National Cup II - 2003

2003 National Cup II Finals

Blaine, MN


Boys

Girls

U-14 Division I

Heroes FA

U-14 Premier Group

Mustang SC

BWSA

U-15 Premier Group

Scott Gallagher SC

CASL

U-16 Division I

Napa Sport

U-16 Premier Group

Scott Gallagher SC

Ohio Elite SA

U-17 Premier Group

San Juan SC

FC Portland

U-18 Premier Group

Ruckus

National Cup I - 2002

2002 National Cup I Finals

Providence, RI

Boys

Girls

U-14 Premier Group

Chicago Magic

FC Delco