LaLiga Formation Methodology participating clubs

Below is a running list of clubs and organizations who have attended previous LaLiga Formation Methodology courses. The list will be updated after each course and eventually to reflect Level 2 and Level 1 participation.

To date, nearly 1,300 coaches from 400 clubs and organizations have been represented at LaLiga Formation Methodology Level 3. Of those, about 200 coaches from more than 100 clubs and organizations have attended Level 2. This ongoing series is an important component of the Coaching Development pillar of Players First.

Level 2: Aug. 3-5, 2018 in Elmhurst, Illinois

Attendees

Level 3: July 27-29, 2018 in Taunton, Massachusetts

DjTlTVsU4AAKglm - cropped

Level 3: March 16-18, 2018 in College Station, Texas

IMG_0279 - cropped

Level 3: Jan. 12-14, 2018 in Oklahoma

Group photo

Level 2: Aug. 11-13, 2017 in New Jersey

IMG_0252 - cropped

Level 3: Aug. 4-6, 2017 in Illinois

IMG_0063 - cropped

Level 2: July 7-9, 2017 in Northern California

Group photo

Level 3: Feb. 3-5, 2017 in Southern California

IMG_1621 - cropped

Level 3: Dec. 16-18, 2016 in NY metro area

IMG_3983

Level 3: Aug. 5-7, 2016 in Illinois

IMG_4655 - cropped

Level 3: July 29-31, 2016 in Virginia

Course recap - cropped

Level 3: June 3-5, 2016 in Northern California

Group - cropped

Level 3: March 11-13, 2016 in Texas

VR3_0780-2 - cropped3

Level 3 courses:

P2_BAUSS185820182 La Liga Formation Leaderboard - Website Image 2

  1. Abbey Villa SC
  2. AC Los Banos
  3. ACES United Soccer
  4. ACYS Spirit United
  5. Ajax FC Chicago
  6. Alexandria SA
  7. Albertson Fury
  8. Albion Hurricanes FC
  9. Alleycats
  10. Alpine Strikers
  11. Alternativo FC
  12. America FC
  13. American River FC
  14. Andromeda FC
  15. Annandale United FC
  16. Arlington Aces
  17. Asphalt Green SC
  18. Atlanta Fire
  19. Atletico United FC
  20. Aurora Flames SC
  21. Aurora Juventus
  22. Austin Texans SC
  23. AYSO 163
  24. AYSO United
  25. Ballistic United SC
  26. BCA
  27. Beachside of CT
  28. Bergenfield United
  29. Best FC
  30. Bethesda SC
  31. Beyond Sports
  32. Birmingham United
  33. Blackhawks SC
  34. Blues FC
  35. Boynton United FC
  36. Bridgewater
  37. Brooklyn Italians FC
  38. Burlingame SC
  39. BW Gottschee
  40. California Odyssey South
  41. Campton United SC
  42. Carolina Rapids
  43. Carson FC
  44. Cavalry Soccer
  45. CDA Slammers FC
  46. Cedar Stars Academy
  47. CenCal Cosmos
  48. Central Marin
  49. Central Valley Leon FC
  50. Central Valley Monarcas Academy
  51. Central Valley Vipers SC
  52. Chabot College
  53. Challenge SC
  54. Champions United SA
  55. Chantilly Youth Association
  56. Chesapeake United SC
  57. Chesterfield United
  58. Chicago Cougars
  59. Chicago Empire FC
  60. Chicago Fire Juniors
  61. Chicago Magic
  62. Chicago Rush
  63. City FC/Storm FC
  64. Classic Eagles
  65. Cleveland Whitecaps
  66. Clovis Crossfire
  67. Colorado Storm
  68. Community First Sports Club
  69. Cougar SC
  70. Crossfire Premier
  71. Crossfire United
  72. Crossroads Soccer
  73. Crush FC
  74. Crystal Lake Soccer Federation
  75. CSA Impact United
  76. CT Rush
  77. D’Feeters
  78. Dallas International Stars FC
  79. Dallas Sting
  80. Dash Youth SoC
  81. Davis Legacy SC
  82. DC Stoddert
  83. DC United SC
  84. Dearborn Jaguars
  85. Delta United SC
  86. Des Plaines America FC
  87. Desert Elite
  88. Detroit PAL
  89. Dothan Shockers FC
  90. Dublin United
  91. Dynamos SC
  92. Eagles SC
  93. East Bay United SC Bay Oaks
  94. East Meadow SC
  95. East Sacramento SC
  96. Eastbay Hotspurs
  97. Eclipse SC
  98. Eclipse Select
  99. Eclipse Select MN
  100. EFF
  101. Elements FC
  102. Elk Grove
  103. Elite Girls Academy
  104. Elite SC
  105. Elizabeth Youth Soccer
  106. Elmhurst SC
  107. Elmont SC NYE
  108. Encinitas Express
  109. Ethopian FA
  110. Ethos SC
  111. Fair Oaks SC
  112. FC Athletico
  113. FC Boston Bolts/Scorpions
  114. FC Bucks
  115. FC Chicago
  116. FC Dallas
  117. FC Elk Grove
  118. FC Europa
  119. FC Forza
  120. FC Indios
  121. FC Nova
  122. FC Portland
  123. FC Select
  124. FC Stars
  125. FC Teaneck
  126. FC United
  127. FC Virginia
  128. FC Wisconsin
  129. FC Wisconsin Eclipse
  130. FC-1 Academy
  131. FCUSA
  132. FCX SC
  133. Fever United FC
  134. Florida Elite
  135. Florida Kraze Krush
  136. Florida Select Soccer Academy
  137. Folsom SC
  138. Galt FC
  139. Glendale Heights Attack
  140. GLSA
  141. GPS Galway
  142. GPS New Jersey
  143. Granite Bay FC
  144. Greater Libertyville SA
  145. Gulf Coast Texans Mobile
  146. Gulf Coast United FC
  147. GSA
  148. Hawthorn Woods Elite SC
  149. Heat FC
  150. Heat United SC
  151. Heritage SC
  152. Hillsboro SC
  153. HMMS SC
  154. Hoffman Estates
  155. Honda Estilo
  156. Houston Dynamo Dash
  157. Houston Express
  158. Houstonians FC
  159. id2 Program
  160. Impact SC
  161. Indiana Fire
  162. Internationals
  163. Iowa Rush
  164. IR Academy of Soccer Development
  165. Jackson Fury SC
  166. Jericho
  167. Jersey Shore Boca Jr. FC
  168. Jersey Stars
  169. JGSA
  170. Jordan Lake FC
  171. Joy of the People
  172. Junior Warriors SC
  173. Juventus Sport Club
  174. Keliix Intra
  175. Keystone FC
  176. Kickers SC
  177. Kings County SC
  178. Kopion SC
  179. LA Galaxy South Bay
  180. Lamorinda SC
  181. Lansing
  182. Legacy FC
  183. Liberty FC
  184. Libertyville FC 1974
  185. Libertyville Football Academy
  186. Lighting SC
  187. Liverpool FC America
  188. Liverpool FCIA Texas
  189. Lobos United FC
  190. Lonestar SC
  191. Lonestar SC San Antonio
  192. Long Island Premier FC
  193. Long Island Roughriders
  194. Loomis Youth SC
  195. Mach 1 FC
  196. Madera Roja FC
  197. Manhattan Mavericks
  198. Marshfield United
  199. Maryland United
  200. Mass City FC
  201. Match Fit Academy
  202. McLean YS
  203. MD Rush
  204. Mendocina County SA
  205. Meraki FC
  206. Metro Tulsa SC
  207. Michigan Burn
  208. Michigan Performance Academy
  209. Michigan Wolves Hawks
  210. Millburn SC
  211. Millstone United Travel Soccer
  212. Modesto Ajax United FC
  213. Mount St. Joseph University
  214. Mundelein SC
  215. Mustang SC
  216. MVLA
  217. Napa Soccer Academy
  218. Napa United
  219. Napa Valley College
  220. NEOFC
  221. New England Navigators
  222. New England Revolution
  223. New York Club Soccer League
  224. New York SC
  225. Next Level Soccer Academy
  226. NJ Wildcats
  227. North Bay Elite FC
  228. North Bergen Azzurri
  229. North Carolina FC Youth
  230. North Coast FC
  231. Northern Illinois Soccer League
  232. Northern Steel SC
  233. Northern Virginia SC
  234. NVSA
  235. NY Red Bulls
  236. NY Stars Premier
  237. Oakdale Youth SL
  238. Oakley Youth SC
  239. OB Soccer Brazilian Soccer School
  240. Odyssey Sport SC
  241. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
  242. Ohio Premier SC
  243. Oklahoma Celtic
  244. Old Dominion SC
  245. Old School FC
  246. Ole Soccer
  247. Orlando City Youth Soccer
  248. PAC
  249. PA Classics
  250. Parma SC
  251. Pateadores
  252. PDA
  253. Perth Amboy SC
  254. Pinecrest Premier SC
  255. Pipeline SC
  256. Pittsburgh Riverhounds
  257. Pleasanton Rage
  258. Pleasure Island Soccer
  259. Prince William Soccer
  260. PSPL Surf Academy
  261. Pumas Fresno
  262. Quaboag Regional High School
  263. Quickstrike SC
  264. Rage FC
  265. Rancho Sante Fe Attack
  266. Rancocas Valley SC
  267. Reading Rage SC
  268. Real Colorado
  269. Real Sacramento
  270. Real So Cal
  271. Red Star SA
  272. Regis College
  273. Richmond Kickers
  274. Richmond Sol Cobras
  275. Richmond Strikers
  276. Richmond United
  277. Ridgefield Park SA
  278. River Valley FC
  279. Roadrunners SC
  280. Rock SC
  281. SA United SC
  282. Sacramento North SC
  283. Sacramento United SC
  284. San Bruno Lowen 83 FC
  285. San Carlos United
  286. San Diego Surf
  287. San Francisco Elite Academy
  288. San Francisco Vikings SC
  289. San Jose State University
  290. San Juan SC
  291. San Mateo County Star FC
  292. San Ramon FC
  293. Santa Barbara SC
  294. Santa Rosa United
  295. SCC FC Revolution
  296. Schaumburg Athletic Association
  297. Schwaben AC
  298. Scottsdale Blackhawks
  299. Seacoast United
  300. Sereno SC
  301. SF Elite Academy
  302. SF Glens
  303. SF Seals
  304. SF United FC
  305. Shenandoah Valley United
  306. Slammers FC
  307. Sockers FC Chicago
  308. Sonoma State
  309. South Bronx United
  310. South Central Premier
  311. South Lakes SC
  312. South Shore United Blazers
  313. South Suburban Soccer Academy
  314. South Valley Chivas Academy
  315. Spanish American FA
  316. Spartans SC
  317. Sports Academy
  318. Springfield SC
  319. St. Louis Scott Gallagher – IL
  320. St. Louis Scott Gallagher – MO
  321. St. Michael Youth Soccer
  322. STA SC
  323. Stanford University
  324. Star Academy FC
  325. Stillwater Apex FC
  326. Sting Premier
  327. Stonehill College
  328. Strikers FC
  329. Surf Hawaii SC
  330. SUSA FC
  331. SYSA
  332. Teaneck Stingrays
  333. Tecos Hayward SC
  334. Tennessee SC
  335. Terryville
  336. Texans SC
  337. Texas Rush FC
  338. The Technical Way
  339. Tophat SC
  340. Total FC
  341. Total Football Coaching
  342. TRFC
  343. Tri-Valley SC
  344. TSC Hurricane
  345. Turlock Tornadoes FC
  346. UAS Club
  347. Union City Premier
  348. Union Sacramento FC
  349. University of CA Merced
  350. University of Nevada
  351. University of Oklahoma
  352. University of the Pacific
  353. Utah Avalanche
  354. Vienna Youth Soccer
  355. Vikings FC
  356. Virginia Beach Rush
  357. Virginia Rush
  358. Virginia Soccer Association
  359. Vision SC
  360. Walnut Creek SC
  361. Warren County SA
  362. Washington Premier FC
  363. Watertown Youth Soccer
  364. Waukegan FC Premier
  365. WESCO
  366. West Coast FC
  367. West Coast Soccer
  368. West Morris SC
  369. West Side Alliance
  370. Westbury Youth SC
  371. Western United Pioneers
  372. Westerville United FC
  373. Weston SC
  374. Woodbury SC
  375. Woodland SC
  376. World Class FC
  377. Yalla SC
  378. Yorktown Youth SC

Level 2 courses:

  1. Addis Ababa City
  2. Ajax United FC
  3. Albertson SC Fury
  4. Alternativo FC
  5. American River FC
  6. Arlington Aces
  7. Attacking Soccer Academy
  8. AYSO United South Bay
  9. Beachside
  10. Belmont United
  11. Bergenfield United
  12. Blackhawks SC
  13. Blues FC
  14. Boynton United FC
  15. Brookfield SC
  16. BUSC
  17. BWG
  18. California Odyssey
  19. Cedar Stars Academy
  20. Ceres Earthquake FC
  21. Charles River SC
  22. CIU
  23. Classic Eagles
  24. Clovis Crossfire
  25. Couer D’Alene Sting Timbers
  26. CV Monarcas Academy
  27. Daredevils SC
  28. Dashin
  29. Davis Legacy SC
  30. Dearborn Jaguars
  31. Dublin United
  32. East Bay United SC
  33. EEPCO
  34. Fair Oaks SC
  35. FC Athletico
  36. FC Boston
  37. FC Europa
  38. FC Hawks
  39. Florida Select Soccer Academy
  40. Garden City Park
  41. Granite Bay FC
  42. Hawaii Rush
  43. Hawassa City
  44. Heritage SC
  45. HMMS
  46. Hoffman Estates
  47. Holmdel FC
  48. Holy Child SC
  49. Houston Dynamo Dash Youth
  50. Impact SC
  51. Iowa Rush
  52. IR Academy
  53. Keliix Intra
  54. Lobo United FC
  55. Long Island Premier FC
  56. Loomis Youth SC
  57. Madera Roja FC
  58. Marin FC
  59. Maryland Rush
  60. Meraki FC
  61. Michigan Burn
  62. Michigan Performance Academy
  63. Millstone United
  64. Mustang SC
  65. Napa Sport SC
  66. Next Level Soccer Academy
  67. NorCal Premier Soccer
  68. North Coast FC
  69. Northern Steel
  70. NSFC
  71. NY Stars Premier
  72. Oakdale Youth SC
  73. Park City SC
  74. PDA
  75. Pleasant Rage
  76. Pro Touch Soccer NY Academy
  77. Pumas Fresno
  78. Reading Rage SC
  79. Real Sacramento
  80. Red Star Soccer Academy
  81. Richmond Sol Cobras
  82. Roadrunners SC
  83. Sacramento United
  84. San Bruno Lowen83 FC
  85. San Carlos United
  86. San Francisco Elite Academy
  87. San Francisco Glens Evolution
  88. San Juan Nevada
  89. San Juan SC
  90. San Ramon FC
  91. Santa Cruz Breakers Academy
  92. SCC FC Revolution
  93. Schaumburg Athletic Association
  94. Schwaben AC
  95. Selma Atletico
  96. Star Academy
  97. Tecos Hayward SC
  98. Texans SC
  99. Tottenham East Bay Spurs
  100. TRFC
  101. Tri-Valley SC
  102. Turlock Tornados SC
  103. Union FC
  104. Union Sacramento FC
  105. Vision SC
  106. Warren County Soccer Academy
  107. Westerville United FC
  108. Woodbury
  109. Yorktown Youth SC