Archive


LALIGA FORMATION METHODOLOGY ARCHIVE

 
 

Below is a running list of clubs and organizations who have attended previous LaLiga Formation Methodology courses. The list will be updated after each course and eventually to reflect Level 1 participation.

To date, about 1,500 coaches from 400 clubs and organizations have been represented at LaLiga Formation Methodology Level 3. Of those, more than 250 coaches from about 150 clubs have attended Level 2. This ongoing series is an important component of the Coaching Development pillar of Players First.

CLUBS REPRESENTED AT COURSES:

  1. Abbey Villa SC
  2. AC Los Banos
  3. ACES United Soccer
  4. ACYS Spirit United
  5. Ajax FC Chicago
  6. Alexandria SA
  7. Albertson Fury
  8. Albion Hurricanes FC
  9. Alleycats
  10. Alpine Strikers
  11. Alternativo FC
  12. America FC
  13. American River FC
  14. Andromeda FC
  15. Annandale United FC
  16. Arlington Aces
  17. Arizona Arsenal SC
  18. Asphalt Green SC
  19. Atlanta Fire
  20. Atletico United FC
  21. Aurora Flames SC
  22. Aurora Juventus
  23. Austin Texans SC
  24. AYSO 163
  25. AYSO United
  26. Ballistic United SC
  27. BCA
  28. Beachside of CT
  29. Bergenfield United
  30. Best FC
  31. Bethesda SC
  32. Beyond Sports
  33. Birmingham United
  34. Blackhawks SC
  35. Blues FC
  36. Boynton United FC
  37. Bridgewater
  38. Brooklyn Italians FC
  39. Burlingame SC
  40. BW Gottschee
  41. California Odyssey South
  42. Campton United SC
  43. Carolina Rapids
  44. Carson FC
  45. Cavalry Soccer
  46. CDA Slammers FC
  47. Cedar Stars Academy
  48. CenCal Cosmos
  49. Central Marin
  50. Central Valley Leon FC
  51. Central Valley Monarcas Academy
  52. Central Valley Vipers SC
  53. Chabot College
  54. Challenge SC
  55. Champions United SA
  56. Chantilly Youth Association
  57. Chesapeake United SC
  58. Chesterfield United
  59. Chicago Cougars
  60. Chicago Empire FC
  61. Chicago Fire Juniors
  62. Chicago Magic
  63. Chicago Rush
  64. Cincinnati United
  65. City FC/Storm FC
  66. Classic Eagles
  67. Cleveland Whitecaps
  68. Clovis Crossfire
  69. Colorado Storm
  70. Columbus East FC
  71. Columbus United
  72. Community First Sports Club
  73. Cougar SC
  74. Crossfire Premier
  75. Crossfire United
  76. Crossroads Soccer
  77. Crush FC
  78. Crystal Lake Soccer Federation
  79. CSA Impact United
  80. CT Impact United Soccer Academy
  81. CT Rush
  82. CUSA SC
  83. D’Feeters
  84. Dallas International Stars FC
  85. Dallas Sting
  86. Dash Youth SoC
  87. Davis Legacy SC
  88. DC Stoddert
  89. DC United SC
  90. Dearborn Jaguars
  91. Delta United SC
  92. Des Plaines America FC
  93. Desert Elite
  94. Detroit PAL
  95. Dothan Shockers FC
  96. Dublin Soccer League
  97. Dublin United
  98. Dynamos SC
  99. Eagles SC
  100. East Bay United SC Bay Oaks
  101. East Meadow SC
  102. East Sacramento SC
  103. Eastbay Hotspurs
  104. Eclipse SC
  105. Eclipse Select
  106. Eclipse Select MN
  107. EFF
  108. Elements FC
  109. Elk Grove
  110. Elite Girls Academy
  111. Elite SC
  112. Elizabeth Youth Soccer
  113. Elmhurst SC
  114. Elmont SC NYE
  115. Encinitas Express
  116. Ethopian FA
  117. Ethos SC
  118. Everest SC
  119. Fair Oaks SC
  120. FC Alliance
  121. FC Athletico
  122. FC Boston Bolts/Scorpions
  123. FC Bucks
  124. FC Chicago
  125. FC Columbus
  126. FC Dallas
  127. FC Elk Grove
  128. FC Europa
  129. FC Forza
  130. FC Indios
  131. FC Nova
  132. FC Portland
  133. FC Select
  134. FC Stars
  135. FC Teaneck
  136. FC United
  137. FC Virginia
  138. FC Wisconsin
  139. FC Wisconsin Eclipse
  140. FC-1 Academy
  141. FCUSA
  142. FCX SC
  143. Fever United FC
  144. Florida Elite
  145. Florida Kraze Krush
  146. Florida Select Soccer Academy
  147. Folsom SC
  148. Galacticos FC
  149. Galt FC
  150. Glendale Heights Attack
  151. GLSA
  152. GPS Galway
  153. GPS New Jersey
  154. Granite Bay FC
  155. Greater Libertyville SA
  156. Gulf Coast Texans Mobile
  157. Gulf Coast United FC
  158. GSA
  159. Hawthorn Woods Elite SC
  160. Heat FC
  161. Heat United SC
  162. Heritage SC
  163. Hillsboro SC
  164. HMMS SC
  165. Hoffman Estates
  166. Honda Estilo
  167. Houston Dynamo Dash
  168. Houston Express
  169. Houstonians FC
  170. id2 Program
  171. Impact SC
  172. Indiana Fire
  173. Internationals
  174. Iowa Rush
  175. IR Academy of Soccer Development
  176. Jackson Fury SC
  177. Jericho
  178. Jersey Shore Boca Jr. FC
  179. Jersey Stars
  180. JGSA
  181. Jordan Lake FC
  182. Joy of the People
  183. Junior Warriors SC
  184. Juventus Sport Club
  185. Keliix Intra
  186. Keystone FC
  187. Kickers SC
  188. Kings County SC
  189. Kopion SC
  190. LA Galaxy South Bay
  191. Lamorinda SC
  192. Lansing
  193. Legacy FC
  194. Liberty FC
  195. Libertyville FC 1974
  196. Libertyville Football Academy
  197. Lighting SC
  198. Liverpool FC America
  199. Liverpool FCIA Texas
  200. Lobos United FC
  201. Lonestar SC
  202. Lonestar SC San Antonio
  203. Long Island Premier FC
  204. Long Island Roughriders
  205. Loomis Youth SC
  206. Mach 1 FC
  207. Madera Roja FC
  208. Manhattan Mavericks
  209. Mansfield Revolution SC
  210. Marshfield United
  211. Maryland United
  212. Mass City FC
  213. Match Fit Academy
  214. McLean YS
  215. MD Rush
  216. Mendocina County SA
  217. Meraki FC
  218. Metro Tulsa SC
  219. Michigan Burn
  220. Michigan Performance Academy
  221. Michigan Wolves Hawks
  222. Millburn SC
  223. Millstone United Travel Soccer
  224. Modesto Ajax United FC
  225. Mount St. Joseph University
  226. Mundelein SC
  227. Mustang SC
  228. MVLA
  229. N. Mesquite
  230. Napa Soccer Academy
  231. Napa United
  232. Napa Valley College
  233. NEOFC
  234. New England Navigators
  235. New England Revolution
  236. New River United
  237. New York Club Soccer League
  238. New York SC
  239. Next Level Soccer Academy
  240. NJ Wildcats
  241. North Bay Elite FC
  242. North Bergen Azzurri
  243. North Carolina FC Youth
  244. North Coast FC
  245. Northern Illinois Soccer League
  246. Northern Steel SC
  247. Northern Virginia SC
  248. NVSA
  249. NY Red Bulls
  250. NY Stars Premier
  251. Oakdale Youth SL
  252. Oakley Youth SC
  253. OB Soccer Brazilian Soccer School
  254. Odyssey Sport SC
  255. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy – KY
  256. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy – OH
  257. Ohio Premier SC
  258. Oklahoma Celtic
  259. Old Dominion SC
  260. Old School FC
  261. Ole Soccer
  262. Orlando City Youth Soccer
  263. PAC
  264. PA Classics
  265. Parma SC
  266. Pateadores
  267. PDA
  268. Perth Amboy SC
  269. Pinecrest Premier SC
  270. Pipeline SC
  271. Pittsburgh Riverhounds
  272. Pleasanton Rage
  273. Pleasure Island Soccer
  274. Pride SC
  275. Prince William Soccer
  276. PSPL Surf Academy
  277. Pumas Fresno
  278. Quaboag Regional High School
  279. Quickstrike SC
  280. Rage FC
  281. Rancho Sante Fe Attack
  282. Rancocas Valley SC
  283. Reading Rage SC
  284. Real Colorado
  285. Real Sacramento
  286. Real So Cal
  287. Red Star SA
  288. Regis College
  289. Revolution SC
  290. Richmond Kickers
  291. Richmond Sol Cobras
  292. Richmond Strikers
  293. Richmond United
  294. Ridgefield Park SA
  295. River Valley FC
  296. Roadrunners SC
  297. Rock SC
  298. SA United SC
  299. Sacramento North SC
  300. Sacramento United SC
  301. San Bruno Lowen 83 FC
  302. San Carlos United
  303. San Diego Surf
  304. San Francisco Elite Academy
  305. San Francisco Vikings SC
  306. San Jose State University
  307. San Juan SC
  308. San Mateo County Star FC
  309. San Ramon FC
  310. Santa Barbara SC
  311. Santa Rosa United
  312. SCC FC Revolution
  313. Schaumburg Athletic Association
  314. Schwaben AC
  315. Scottsdale Blackhawks
  316. Seacoast United
  317. Sereno SC
  318. SF Elite Academy
  319. SF Glens
  320. SF Seals
  321. SF United FC
  322. Shenandoah Valley United
  323. Slammers FC
  324. Sockers FC Chicago
  325. Sonoma State
  326. South Bronx United
  327. South Central Premier
  328. South Lakes SC
  329. South Shore United Blazers
  330. South Suburban Soccer Academy
  331. South Valley Chivas Academy
  332. Spanish American FA
  333. Spartans SC
  334. Sporting Columbus
  335. Sports Academy
  336. Sports Group 1
  337. Springfield SC
  338. St. Louis Scott Gallagher – IL
  339. St. Louis Scott Gallagher – MO
  340. St. Michael Youth Soccer
  341. STA SC
  342. Stanford University
  343. Star Academy FC
  344. Stillwater Apex FC
  345. Sting Premier
  346. Stonehill College
  347. Strikers FC
  348. Surf Hawaii SC
  349. SUSA FC
  350. SYSA
  351. Teaneck Stingrays
  352. Tecos Hayward SC
  353. Tennessee SC
  354. Terryville
  355. Texans SC
  356. Texas Rush FC
  357. The Technical Way
  358. Tophat SC
  359. Total FC
  360. Total Football Coaching
  361. TRFC
  362. Tri-Valley SC
  363. TSC Hurricane
  364. Turlock Tornadoes FC
  365. UAS Club
  366. Union City Premier
  367. Union Sacramento FC
  368. University of CA Merced
  369. University of Nevada
  370. University of Oklahoma
  371. University of the Pacific
  372. Upper 90 FC
  373. Utah Avalanche
  374. Vienna Youth Soccer
  375. Vikings FC
  376. Virginia Beach Rush
  377. Virginia Rush
  378. Virginia Soccer Association
  379. Vision SC
  380. Walnut Creek SC
  381. Warren County SA
  382. WASA
  383. Washington Premier FC
  384. Watertown Youth Soccer
  385. Waukegan FC Premier
  386. WESCO
  387. West Coast FC
  388. West Coast Soccer
  389. West Morris SC
  390. West Side Alliance
  391. Westbury Youth SC
  392. Western United Pioneers
  393. Westerville United FC
  394. Weston SC
  395. Woodbury SC
  396. Woodland SC
  397. World Class FC
  398. Yalla SC
  399. Yorktown Youth SC
  1. Addis Ababa City
  2. Ajax United FC
  3. Albertson SC Fury
  4. Alternativo FC
  5. American River FC
  6. Arizona Arsenal SC
  7. Arlington Aces
  8. Atlas Colomos
  9. Attacking Soccer Academy
  10. Autobahn SC
  11. AYSO United South Bay
  12. Azzurri FC
  13. Ballistic United SC
  14. Beachside FC
  15. Belmont United
  16. Bergenfield United
  17. Blackhawks SC
  18. Blues FC
  19. Boynton United FC
  20. Brookfield SC
  21. BUSC
  22. Burlingame SC
  23. Butte United SC
  24. BWG
  25. Cal Cougars SC
  26. California Magic SC
  27. California Odyssey
  28. Capital Valley Youth Soccer League
  29. Cedar Stars Academy
  30. Central Valley Premier
  31. Ceres Earthquake FC
  32. Charles River SC
  33. CIU
  34. Classic Eagles
  35. Clovis Crossfire
  36. Couer D’Alene Sting Timbers
  37. CV Monarcas Academy
  38. Daredevils SC
  39. Dashin
  40. Davis Legacy SC
  41. Dearborn Jaguars
  42. Diablo FC
  43. Dothan Shockers FC
  44. Dublin United
  45. East Bay United SC
  46. Ebbetts Pass Gold FC
  47. EEPCO
  48. El Dorado Hills SC
  49. Ethio Dallas FC
  50. Fair Oaks SC
  51. FC Athletico
  52. FC Boston
  53. FC Europa
  54. FC Hawks
  55. Florida Select Soccer Academy
  56. Galt FC
  57. Garden City Park
  58. Granite Bay FC
  59. Hawaii Rush
  60. Hawassa City
  61. Heat FC
  62. Heritage SC
  63. HMMS
  64. Hoffman Estates
  65. Holmdel FC
  66. Holy Child SC
  67. Houston Dynamo Dash Youth
  68. Impact SC
  69. Iowa Rush
  70. IR Academy
  71. Keliix Intra
  72. Legends FC
  73. Livermore Fusion SC
  74. Lobo United FC
  75. Long Island Premier FC
  76. Loomis Youth SC
  77. Lowe 83 FC
  78. Madera Roja FC
  79. Marin FC
  80. Maryland Rush
  81. Meraki FC
  82. Merced United FC
  83. Michigan Burn
  84. Michigan Performance Academy
  85. Millstone United
  86. Mountain View Los Altos SC
  87. Mustang SC
  88. Napa Sport SC
  89. Napa Soccer Academy
  90. Next Level Soccer Academy
  91. NorCal Premier Soccer
  92. North Coast FC
  93. North State Soccer
  94. Northern Steel
  95. NSFC
  96. NY Stars Premier
  97. Oakdale Youth SC
  98. Park City SC
  99. PDA
  100. Peninsula Youth SC
  101. Piedmont FC 13
  102. Pleasant Rage
  103. Pro Touch Soccer NY Academy
  104. Pumas Fresno
  105. Reading Rage SC
  106. Real Sacramento FC
  107. Red Star Soccer Academy
  108. Richmond Sol Cobras
  109. Roadrunners SC
  110. Sacramento United
  111. San Bruno Lowen 83 FC
  112. San Carlos United
  113. San Francisco Elite Academy
  114. San Francisco Glens Evolution
  115. San Juan Nevada
  116. San Juan SC
  117. San Ramon FC
  118. Santa Cruz Breakers Academy
  119. Santa Rosa Empire
  120. SCC FC Revolution
  121. Schaumburg Athletic Association
  122. Schwaben AC
  123. Selma Atletico
  124. Soccer IQ Genesis
  125. Solano United
  126. South San Jose
  127. South Valley United
  128. Star Academy
  129. Stockton Storm FC
  130. Stockton TLJ FC
  131. Sunnyvale Alliance SC
  132. Tecos Hayward SC
  133. Texans SC
  134. Thunder FC
  135. Tottenham East Bay Spurs
  136. TRFC
  137. Tri-Valley SC
  138. Turlock Tornados SC
  139. Union FC
  140. Union Sacramento FC
  141. Vision SC
  142. Walnut Creek Surf SC
  143. Warren County Soccer Academy
  144. West Coast Surf
  145. Westerville United FC
  146. Woodbury
  147. Woodland SC
  148. Yorktown Youth SC
  1. Attacking Soccer Academy*
  2. Barcelona Soccer Excellence
  3. Belmont United
  4. Boynton United FC*
  5. Central Illinois United*
  6. Detroit City FC
  7. Ethiopian Football Federation
  8. FC Europa*
  9. GPS Massachusetts
  10. Houston Dynamo Dash Youth SC*
  11. Jersey Shore Boca
  12. Jordan Lake FC
  13. Keliix Intra
  14. Keystone FC*
  15. Liberty FC*
  16. Marshfield United SC
  17. Metro Tulsa SC*
  18. Michigan Jaguars
  19. Morris Elite
  20. NorCal Premier*
  21. Pro Touch Soccer NY*
  22. Roadrunners SC
  23. Schaumburg Athletic Association
  24. SCS United
  25. Sockers FC*
  26. Spanish American Football Academy
  27. Toms River FC
  28. United South Bay
  29. Vardar SC*
  30. Westerville United FC

* Clubs marked with an asterisk have completed a Level 1-Spain course.