2023 id2 International Tour


OVERVIEW

The 2023 id2 National Selection International Tour was held March 30-April 11 in England, including a brief domestic camp in New Jersey. Top boys and girls born in 2009 were selected from id2 National Training Camps in January and February 2023.

BOYS ROSTER

NAME

POSITION

HOMETOWN

CLUB

Matthew Belgodere-Santiago

MF

Orlando, FL

Florida Kraze Krush

Evan Chen

MF

Honolulu, HI

FC Hawaii

Ryan Cho

D

Demarest, NJ

PDA

James Donaldson

GK

Woodstock, GA

Atlanta United

Jonathan Garcia-Mendoza

D

Wenatchee, WA

Wenatchee FC

Briggs Gwozdo

MF

Summerville, SC

South Carolina Surf SC

Cyrus Kowall

F

Peoria, AZ

Phoenix Rising FC

John Lewis

F

Winter Garden, FL

Florida Kraze Krush

Dylan Mazzarella

F

Parsippany, NJ

STA

Sebastian Moran Ruano

F

Santa Ana, CA

Strikers Irvine

Braulio Penaloza

D

Elizabeth, NJ

STA

Josiah Reyes

D

Whittier, CA

LA Breakers

Daniel Sanchez

F

Kansas City, MO

Kansas City Legends

Gavin Stone

MF

Santa Rosa, CA

Santa Rosa United

Kyota Tani

MF

Irvine, CA

Pateadores

Renden Thomas

MF

Newbury Park, CA

LAFC SoCal

Anderson Torres

D

Newark, CA

1974 Newark FC

Felipe Zumbado

GK

Summit, NJ

Cedar Stars Academy

GIRLS ROSTER

NAME

POSITION

HOMETOWN

CLUB

Angelline Abellana

MF

Patterson, CA

Stanislaus United SC

Karis Buehler

F

Fullerton, CA

SoCal Blues

Mia Corona

MF

Cypress, CA

Legends FC

Ella Dusenberry

D

Delaware, OH

Ohio Premier

Gabrielle Ferraro

MF

Sacramento, CA

San Juan SC

Jordyn Heathcock

MF

Edmond, OK

Oklahoma Energy FC

Brielle Hernandez

MF

Houston, TX

Challenge SC

Katelyn Jernigan

D

Dexter, MI

Michigan Hawks

Samantha Mac Niven

D

Fairfield, CA

Davis Legacy

Miliani Makasini

F

Redwood City, CA

Bay Area Surf

Kaia Maloian

F

Honolulu, HI

Rush West HI

Molly McBride

GK

Folsom, CA

San Juan SC

Elle McMurrey

D

San Diego, CA

San Diego Surf SC

Felicity Nguyen

F

Corona, CA

SoCal Blues

Allison Park

MF

San Jose, CA

MVLA

Siena Sanchez

D

Hastings, MN

Minnesota Thunder Academy

Mia Urbano

MF

Highland, CA

Legends FC

Brooke Volpp

GK

Encinitas, CA

San Diego Surf SC

SCHEDULE HIGHLIGHTS

RESULT

LOCATION

April 3 vs. Leeds United (boys)

3-0 W

Leeds Academy Thorp Arch Grange

April 4 vs. Everton FC (girls)

7-0 W

Halton Stadium

April 6 vs. West Bromwich Albion FC (boys)

5-1 W

Palm Training Ground

April 6 vs. West Bromwich Albion FC (girls)

4-0 W

Aston University

April 8 vs. AFC Wimbledon (boys)

6-0 W

KCL Sports Ground

April 8 vs. Haringey Girls Academy (girls)

11-0 W

New River Stadium

April 10 vs. Oxford United (boys)

5-1 W

Oxford United Sports Park

April 10 vs. Oxford United (girls)

7-0 W

Oxford United Sports Park

GAME RECAPS